Celery Seed Spice Oil

Celery Seed Spice Oil

Celery Seed Spice Oil is extracted from the plant which has fleshy, skinny and erect stalk leaves and belongs to family Apiaceae. Celery seed spice oil should not be used by pregnant and breastfeeding women. It works well to be used in the treatment of cancer. This oil has a rheumatic property that helps in reducing joint pain in the body. This celery seed spice oil plant grows throughout the world. This seed is used as a spice and its oil is used in herbal medicine.

Product Name : Celery seed spice oil
Botanical Name : Capsicum annum L
Other Name : Celery root
Country of Origin : India
Colour : Yellow-brownish liquid
Odor : Fresh herbal woody odor
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Solubility : It is insoluble in water and soluble in alcohol & oils
History

In 1753, celery was described by Carl Linnaeus in volume one of this species Plantarum. In the past, it was grown as a vegetable for winter and early spring. By the 19th century, the season for it had been extended to last from the beginning of September to late in April. This celery as perceived as a cleansing tonic.

Uses

Cassia spice oil has antioxidant property and work by capturing reactive oxygen species and free radicals of the body. This oil is widely used in soap, detergents and cosmetics products. It works as a good fragrant and flavouring agent. This oil also maintains blood pressure and stimulates digestion by working on gastric glands. Celery Seed Spice Oil is perfect to be used to cure joint pain.

Therapeutic Properties

Celery Seed Spice Oil helps to get better sleep at night and improve cognitive functioning. This oil is ideal for maintaining healthy blood pressure. This oil also works well for reducing hypertension risk. Offered oil is also used for keeping skin healthy and provides good eye-sight.

Blends well with

Cassia spice oil easily blends well with Cedarwood, Clove, Frankincense, Lavender, Lemon, Wild Orange, and Ylang Ylang.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2020.