Castor carrier oil

Castor oil is often known as vegetable oil and is obtained from castor beans. Castor oil has many uses and is often used for cooking, skin care and also hair care. When it comes to the beauty of your hair and skin you cannot compromise. This product is perfect for your beauty tips and is also not expensive. Though people are forgetting about this product, this product is way more beneficial than many of the products available in the market.

Castor oil has a high amount of unsaturated fatty acids, which makes it an elixir for healthy hair and beautiful and supple skin. Castor oil contains Vitamin E, Omega 6 and 9, proteins, that are the major components responsible for such great results when applies to hair and skin.

Product Name : Castor carrier oil
Botanical Name : Ricinus communis
Other Names : castor oil, castor beans oil
Country of Origin : Africa and Asia
Color : It is pale yellow in color
Odor : It has slightly pungent smell to it
Extraction Method : Cold pressed
Solubility : It is soluble in alcohols and oils
History

First ever castor beans were found in 4000 B.C. by the ancient Egyptians. In 1500 B.C. doctors used to use this oil to soothe eyes irritation. Thousands of years ago oils were used in various facial products, and also in wick lamps in lighting. Many traveling medicine men in the late 1800s often mixed castor oil with 40% alcohol for treating diseases from constipation to heartburn

Uses

When it comes to the uses of castor oil, we don't have to think twice. This oil has an immense number of benefits. The uses of this castor oil include, it is a powerful laxative, moisturizer, promotes wound healing, it is used in reducing acne, fights fungus, keeps your hair and scalp ready. It is also used in various hair packs and also in many skin packs.

Therapeutic benefits

It treats sore muscles, castor oil works wonder for joint pains, treats fungal infections, and treats skin pigmentation. Castor carrier oil is also known to have anti-inflammatory, antifungal, antibacterial properties. It also has anti-aging properties which help prevents early signs of old age by reducing wrinkles and also by promoting hair growth.

Blends well with

Castor blends well lavender, tea tree essential oils.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2020.