Rapeseed Carrier Oil

It is one of the oldest vegetable oils, which are produced in many countries such as India, China, Canada, Australia, France, Germany, United Kingdom and other so many countries. This oil is widely used for cooking of various kinds of cuisines all over world. It is safe to consume and has no harmful effect. This oil is known for maintaining heart, brain and joint functions. It is also used as drizzled as salad dressing. This oil has low saturated fat and highly beneficial for health.

Product Name : Rapeseed carrier oil
Botanical Name : Brassica napus
Other Names : Canola
Country of Origin : Mediterranean Europe
Color : It has golden yellow
Odor : It has no scent
Extraction Method : Cold Pressed
Solubility : It is soluble essential oils
History

Rapeseed Carrier Oil is derived from a plant which belongs to Brassicaceae family. According to the United States department of Agriculture, this is a third largest source of vegetable oil in the world. It is grown for production of animal feed and edible feed. It is also used as biodiesel. This oil is world's second-leading source of protein meal after soybean.

Uses

Rapeseed carrier oil is well suited to be used as diesel fuel in heated fuel systems. It is blended with petroleum distillates for powering vehicles. This oil contains 50% erucic acid and high levels of glucosionlates. Rapeseed Carrier Oil is extremely versatile that is well suited to make savoury and sweet dishes. This oil is highly demanded in residential, commercial and industrial places.

Therapeutic benefits

Rapeseed carrier oil is suitable to be used for all skin types. This oil is for aromatherapy and Massage purpose. It has various health benefits because it contains so many vitamins and fatty acids.

Blends well with

Rapeseed carrier oil blends well with other essential or carrier oils.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2020.