Cinnamon Spice Oil

Cinnamon Spice Oil

Cinnamon spice oil is a spice that is obtained from the inner bark of several tree species which belongs to Lauraceae family. This oil is highly used in tea, traditional foods, and snack foods. It has an excellent aroma. This oil is well suited to be added in sweet and savoury dishes. It is widely used as an important food ingredient. This oil is extracted from the steam distillation method from twigs and leaves of the plant. This oil is added in toothpastes because it is known for reducing or curing tooth problems.

Product Name : Cinnamon spice oil
Botanical Name : Cinnamomum zeylanicum
Other Name : Ceylon cinnamon
Country of Origin : Sri Lanka
Colour : It is clear yellow to brownish yellow
Odor : It has warm and spicy scent
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Solubility : It is soluble in alcohol and oils but insoluble in water.
History

Cinnamon spice oil has been known for remote antiquity. This oil was highly prized among ancient nations because it was regarded as a gift for monarchs and deity. It's all harvested and sold in the modern era are native to Indonesia, Southwest Asian countries and Vietnam. It was used as a flavouring agent for wine.

Uses

Cinnamon spice oil is known for warming, stimulating and energizing properties. This oil is ideal for heart health and boosts the level of good cholesterol in the body. It is also good for controlling blood sugar level in the body. This oil is used to treat moodiness, fatigue, and overeating. Cinnamon spice oil has great fat burning properties. This is highly used to reduce weight. It is highly demanded in food processing and pharmaceutical industries.

Therapeutic Properties

Cinnamon spice oil is a natural remedy for colds, cough and constipation. This oil is ideal for stimulating circulation. This oil works well to reduce stress and relieve pain. It fights off infections and protects against insects.

Blends well with

This Cinnamon spice oil mix well with bergamot, cardamom, clove, ginger, nutmeg, orange, peppermint, rose and vanilla.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2020.