Carrier Oils

A
Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil
Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil

Apricot kernel oil is extracted through the cold expression of the...

Aloe Vera Carrier Oil
Aloe Vera Carrier Oil

Extracted from the aloe plant extracts through cold pressed method...

Aloe Vera Gel
Aloe Vera Gel

Aloe Vera gel is obtained from the pure aloe vera extract and contains...

Amla Seed Carrier Oil
Amla Seed Carrier Oil

Amla Seed carrier oil is extracted using cold press method from the Amla fruit...

Arachis Carrier Oil
Arachis Carrier Oil

Through the cold press method, it is extracted from peanut. This is highly...

Argan Carrier Oil
Argan Carrier Oil

Argan carrier oil has high medicinal values because it is effective to treat...

Avocado Carrier Oil
Avocado Carrier Oil

Avocado carrier oil is extracted from Persea Americana fruit by cold press method...

B
Black Cumin seed Oil
Black Cumin seed Oil

Black cumin is a part of the buttercup family and the seeds are dark, thin...

Borage Carrier Oil
Borage Carrier Oil

Borage carrieroil is rich in Essential Fatty Acids and in particular it is well known as ...

Babchi Seed Carrier Oil
Babchi Seed Carrier Oil

Babchi seed carrier oil is one of the most used and famous oils in Ayurveda...

Bhindi/ Okra Carrier Oil
Bhindi/ Okra Carrier Oil

Bhindi/ Okra carrier oil is known for its various health advantages. It is naturaL...

Bhindi/ Okra Carrier Oil
Bitter Gourd Carrier Oil

Bitter gourd carrier oil is extracted from cold pressed method and belongs...

Black seed carrier oil
Black seed carrier oil

Black seed is a plant which is used by people for more than 2000 years to make...

Brinjal seed carrier oil
Brinjal seed carrier oil

Brinjal is a plant in the nightshade family, which often grown for its purple edible fruit...

C
Coconut Carrier Oil
Coconut Carrier Oil

Coconut oil is an edible oil extracted from the kernal of the ripe coconuts...

Cucumber Oil
Cucumber Oil

Orange Sweet oil best functions as an antidepressant besides having a calming effect upon...

Calendula carrier oil
Calendula carrier oil

Calendula is extracted from the tips of the Marigold which is known for its...

Cashew nut carrier oil
Cashew nut carrier oil

Cashews usually grow in tropical areas on evergreen trees. The average height...

Camellia seed carrier oil
Camellia seed carrier oil

Camellia oil is extracted from the seeds of the plant from which all the...

Camellia seed carrier oil
Castor carrier oil

Castor oil is often known as vegetable oil and is obtained from castor beans...

Chaulmoogra Carrier Oil
Chaulmoogra Carrier Oil

Chaulmoogra tree is a semi-deciduous tree and it is from Achariaceae family...

Chironji carrier oil
Chironji carrier oil

Chironji carrier oil is extracted from the seeds of Chironji. The Chironji tree...

Coconut carrier oil (fractionated)
Coconut carrier oil...

The coconut tree is a member of the palm tree family. The...

Corn carrier oil
Corn carrier oil

Corn is a cereal grain which was first domesticated by indigenous people...

Cottonseed carrier oil
Cottonseed carrier oil

Cotton is a soft, fluffy staple fibre that grows in a boil, or protective case, around the seeds...

Cranberry carrier oil
Cranberry carrier oil

Cranberries are a part of evergreen dwarf shrub of the genus Vaccinium...

Cauliflower Carrier Oil
Cauliflower Carrier Oil

Cauliflower Carrier oil is extracted with the cold-pressed method...

E
Evening Primrose carrier Oil
Evening Primrose carrier Oil

Evening Primrose Seed Oil is pressed the seeds of the Evening Primrose plant,...

Emu carrier oil
Emu carrier oil

Emus are the largest bird native to Australia. Emu oil is extracted from the thick fat...

F
Flaxseed carrier oil
Flaxseed carrier oil

Flax is a member of the genus Linum. It is a food and fibre crop which...

G
Grape seed Oil
Grape seed Oil

Grape seed Oilis light green oil which is pressed from the seeds of various...

Garlic carrier oil
Garlic carrier oil

Garlic is a species which belongs to the onion genus, Allium. Garlic is native...

Goji seed carrier oil
Goji seed carrier oil

Goji is the fruit of Lycium barbarum or Lycium chinense plant, two closely related...

Guava seed carrier oil
Guava seed carrier oil

Guava is a tropical fruit cultivated in tropical and sub tropical regions...

H
Hazel Nut Oil
Hazel Nut Oil

Hazelnut oil is cold pressed and filtered from the shell-free nuts of...

Hemp seed carrier oil
Hemp seed carrier oil

Hempseed oil is obtained from cold pressing the hemp seeds. The darker the colour...

J
Jojoba carrier oil
Jojoba carrier oil

Jojoba is native to South-western North America. Jojoba is grown to produce...

K
Kukui Nut Carrier Oil
Kukui Nut Carrier Oil

Kukui nut oil is pale and clear and non-greasy. It was previously used as ...

M
Macadamia Carrier Oil
Macadamia Carrier Oil

Macadamia oil has a high concentration of monounsaturated ...

Moringa (or Ben) Oil
Moringa (or Ben) Oil

In general, moringa oil is high in concentration of unsaturated fatty acids ...

Mustard carrier oil
Mustard carrier oil

Mustard is a kind of table sauce which is made from the mustard plant....

Muskmelon carrier oil
Muskmelon carrier oil

Muskmelon is a species that has been cultivated into many cultivated varieties...

Marula carrier oil
Marula carrier oil

Muskmelon is a species that has been cultivated into many cultivated varieties...

N
Neem Carrier Oil
Neem Carrier Oil

Being anti-bacterial in nature, Neem carrier oil is used for various...

O
Olive Carrier Oil
Olive Carrier Oil

This is one of the most used and famous oil that is used in the process...

Oat seed carrier oil
Oat seed carrier oil

Oats are a kind of cereals which are commonly eaten in the form of oatmeal...

Onion carrier oil
Onion carrier oil

Onion is a species of the genus Alliums. Onion is a perennial herb...

P
Peach Kernel Carrier Oil
Peach Kernel Carrier Oil

Peach kernel oil is rich in a variety of polyunsaturated fatty acids, which...

Peanut Carrier Oil
Peanut Carrier Oil

Extracted using the cold pressed method this oil has a very own ...

Palm kernel oil
Palm kernel oil

Palms are the perennial plants from the botanical family. They can...

Pistachio carrier oil
Pistachio carrier oil

Pistachio is a member of the cashew family, is a small tree originating...

Pomegranate carrier oil
Pomegranate carrier oil

The pomegranate is a fruit-bearing deciduous shrub in the family Lythraceae...

Poppy seed carrier oil
Poppy seed carrier oil

In European kitchens, poppy seed oil was long forgotten for a very long time...

Pumpkin Seed Carrier Oil
Pumpkin Seed Carrier Oil

Pumpkin seed carrier oil is extracted with cold press method and used...

R
Radish Seed Carrier Oil
Radish Seed Carrier Oil

Radish Seed Carrier Oil is extracted from the plant that belongs...

Rapeseed Carrier Oil
Rapeseed Carrier Oil

It is one of the oldest vegetable oils, which are produced in many...

Rice Bran Carrier Oil
Rice Bran Carrier Oiloil

Rice bran carrier oil contains linoleic, palmitic, stearic and oleic acids...

Rosehip Carrier Oil (Virgin)
Rosehip Carrier Oil (Virgin)

Rosehip carrier oil (Virgin) is extracted from the seeds of specific...

Rosehip carrier oil
Rosehip carrier oil

Rosehip oil is the ultimate source of minerals, iron,vitamins and ...

S
Safflower Carrier Oil
Safflower Carrier Oil

Safflower carrier oil is extracted from cold pressed method. This oil is well...

Seabuckthorn berry oil
Seabuckthorn berry oil

Seabuckthorn berry oil is extracted from berries and seeds from cold press...

Seabuckthorn Seed Oil
Seabuckthorn Seed Oil

Seabuckthorn seed oil provides cancer preventive health benefits...

Sesame Seed Carrier Oil
Sesame Seed Carrier Oil

Sesame seed carrier oil is extracted using steam distillation method from...

Strawberry Seed Carrier Oil
Strawberry Seed Carrier Oil

Strawberry seed carrier oil contains unique vitamin structures and restores...

Sweet Almond Carrier Oil
Sweet Almond Carrier Oil

Sweet almond carrier oil is extracted from the nuts of the sweet almond tree. ...

Sunflower Carrier Oil
Sunflower Carrier Oil

Sunflower carrier oil is non-volatile that is pressed from seeds of the sunflower...

Sweet Cherry Kernel Carrier Oil
Sweet Cherry Kernel...

Sweet cherry kernel carrier oil is one of the most stable sources of vitamin ...

T
Tamanu Seed Carrier Oil
Tamanu Seed Carrier Oil

Tamanu seed carrier oil is extracted from nuts of Calophyllum tacamahaca...

Tomato Seed Carrier Oil
Tomato Seed Carrier Oil

Tomato seed carrier oil is extracted from the seeds of tomatoes by cold...

V
Virgin Cherry seed carrier oil
Virgin Cherry seed carrier oil

Cherry kernel oil is derived from the sweet cherry kernels with the use...

W
Walnut Oil
Walnut Oil

Walnut oil is a rich source of omega- 3 fatty acids. It does not contain cholesterol...

Watermelon Oil
Watermelon Oil

Watermelon oil is light in texture. It can be absorbed easily and is non-greasy...

Wheatgerm Carrier Oil
Wheatgerm Carrier Oil

Vetiver Oil is best regarded for its antiseptic properties displayed as per the latest...

Carrier Oils From Leading Carrier Oil Manufacturer and Supplier - Natures Natural India!

An Excellent Moisturizer and Source of Fatty Acids- Carrier Oils!


The very name of carrier oil shows its functionality and importance. It is the term used typically in contexts of cosmetic and aromatherapy uses. Carrier oils are the perfect mediums to transmit the diverse essential oils and their benefits to the human body. Moreover, their application moisturizes the skin and scalp for a long time.

Appearance, Nature, Uses, and Types of Carrier Oils

Carrier oils are basically fatty acid vegetable oils extracted from the seeds, kernels or nuts of the plants by carrier oil manufacturers. There are several colorless, pale yellow, or yellow natural carrier oils with mild or negligible smell. They do not contain any volatile compounds and are thick in consistency. They vary in fatty acid profiles and rate of absorption on the skin from one another.

Every carrier oil has its distinct fragrance and texture. The carrier oils are not volatile in nature i.e. do not get evaporated. However, they have relatively shorter shelf life in comparison to pure essential oils. These oils are used for preparing aromatherapy oil blends, culinary dishes, making exotic salads & pastas, manufacturing cosmetics, skin care and many more products.

Carrier Oil Applications

Carrier oils find application as fixative or base oil in soaps, body mists, aromatherapy blends, and massage oils. They are added to the lotions, lip balm, body oils, body butter, and other skin care items to improve consistency.

A carrier oil is an important component in skin care products as it affects the usefulness, color, fragrance, therapeutic properties, and the shelf life of the final product. It lubricates the skin, prevents potential and existing irritation, burning, itching, and sensitization caused by essential oils, CO2 extracts and absolutes.

Carrier oils are extensively used in health supplements as they contain important fatty acids beneficial for cardiovascular, circulatory, excretory and digestive systems. They are enriched with nutrients and vitamins and their consumption helps lose weight, control blood pressure, maintain sugar level and improve immunity. The health supplements obtain diverse carrier oils from the carrier oil exporters.

Types and Variety of Carrier Oils!

Carrier oils wholesale suppliers offer these natural oils in unrefined/virgin, refined, and fractionated form. Unrefined or virgin carrier oils obtained by cold-press method retains all the natural goodness of the plants. The skin care and hair care product manufacturers use the crude or unrefined carrier oil to bring wellness benefits to the end products. The refined carrier oil is used for culinary purposes.

Natures Natural India, as a carrier oil supplier showcases around hundred types of carrier oils. Some popular carrier oils are Jojoba oil, Olive oil, Castor oil, Cucumber oil, Coconut carrier oil, HazelNut oil, Grape seed oil, WaterMelon oil, Walnut carrier oil and many more.

FAQs

Q. Which carrier oils are absorbed by the skin fastest?
Hazelnut and Rosehip carrier oil are absorbed by the skin quickly. Apricot kernel, grapeseed, fractionated coconut, broccoli seeds carrier oils have a fast absorption rate.

Q. Which carrier oils have an average absorption rate?
Hempseed, jojoba, argan, and sesame carrier oils have an average absorption rate and leave a silky feeling on the skin. Many carrier oil suppliers offer these oils in bulk to users worldwide.

Q. Which carrier oils are heavy on the skin and have slow absorption?
Neem, macadamia nut, borage seeds, and evening primrose carrier oils are heavy on the skin and penetrate slowly. They are higher in saturated fats and need gentle heat before application. Avocado, castor, oat, flaxseed, tamanu, carrot, sea buckthorn, sunflower, and olive carrier oils are gummy or waxy and leave a slight oily residue on the skin. Most users use these oils as ingredients in end products and obtain them from carrier oil bulk manufacturers.

Q. Which popular carrier oils are derived from nuts, and what are their benefits?
Almond, hazelnuts, macadamia, and walnut carrier oils are derived from respective nuts. They are emollient for sensitive, dry, inflamed, and sore skin. They help maintain the firmness and elasticity of the skin.

Q. Which carrier oils are obtained from the seeds, and how are they beneficial?
Carrot, borage, broccoli, baobab, and black currant carrier oils are obtained from the seeds. They rejuvenate skin complexion, prevent aging signs, repair damage, and reduce scars appearance. Borage seeds oil is known for its GLA and Omega 6 content, and many users incorporate it into supplements. The carrier oil exporters in India provide the oils in bulk.

Q. What is the peculiarity of carrier oils extracted from fruits?
Apricot, avocado, grapeseed, peach kernel, and olive carrier oils are extracted from the fruits. They are light in texture without leaving a greasy residue and nourish, cleanse and soften the skin.

Q. Which carrier oils are also essential fatty acid oils?
Calendula, argan, and babassu carrier oils are essential fatty acid oils. They hydrate and soothe itchy, dry, inflamed, and acne-prone skin and possess antiseptic, antifungal, anti-inflammatory, and antibacterial properties.

Q. Where can a buyer obtain carrier oils?
Commonly known carrier oils are available at food stores, grocery, or chemist stores, while the lesser-known carrier oils are provided by essential or carrier oil wholesale suppliers.

Bulk Enquiry Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural 100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2020.