Rice Bran Carrier Oil

Rice bran carrier oil contains linoleic, palmitic, stearic and oleic acids. It is rich source of Vitamin B and E. This oil is known for maintaining the softness and radiance of skin as well as hair. It reduces the appearance of aging such as fine lines and wrinkles. This oil is perfect to make the skin softer. This oil is known for brightening the complexion of skin and works well to improve circulation. It is well suited to increase natural regeneration, soothing irritation and encouraging moisture retention, all these factors help to support healthy skin. This oil is the best to boosts immunity that helps in healing the wounds. It also protects body against toxins and pathogens.

Product Name : Rice Bran Carrier Oil
Botanical Name : Oryza Sativa
Other Names : Rice Bran Extract
Country of Origin : Europe
Color : It has yellow to golden brown liquid
Odor : It has bland characteristic odor
Extraction Method : Cold Pressed
Solubility : It is soluble with all essential oils
History

This oil is believed to have been cultivated in Eastern Asia as early as 7000 B.C. In 1647, it is brought to America and in 1750, this was introduced to Brazil. Throughout Asia, this oil has been used for more than 2000 years. From ancient time, rice bran carrier oil is used in several Asian countries such as India, china, Japan and Bangladesh.

Uses

Rice bran carrier oil is added in various cosmetic products as moisturizing oil. It is also good to be added in baby products because this oil does not have any harmful chemical. This oil is rich in antioxidants that make it perfect to be used for almost all the skin type. Rice Bran Carrier Oil contains gamma-oryzanol that protects skin from ultra-violet radiation. This oil also removes dark circles when applied around the eyes. This oil also helps to treat nut allergies of children. This oil easily penetrates into skin and does not leave a sticky film on skin.

Therapeutic benefits

Rice bran carrier oil is a carrier oil and rich source of vitamin E. It is very suitable to be used as massage oil. This oil is perfect to be used in aromatherapy. Rice bran carrier oil absorbs well by the skin and has excellent nourishing property. This oil boosts immunity and prevents joint inflammation as well as stiffness. It also has cleansing properties that purge dirt, sweat and excess sebum from skin and hair.

Blends well with

Rice bran carrier oil is highly suitable to be mixed with other essential oils because it excellent blends with all those oils.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2020.