Hemp seed carrier oil

Hempseed oil is obtained from cold pressing the hemp seeds. The darker the colour of hemp seed oil, the greasier the taste would be. Hemp seed is typically found in Northern Hemisphere and it is a variety of Cannabis Sativa plant. It is one of the fastest growing plants.

People often get confused with hemp oil and hash oil as they both are cultivated from the same species, but these two are totally different products. Hemp oil does not have the sedative or narcotic properties.

Product Name : Hemp seed carrier oil
Botanical Name : Cannabis sativa
Other Names : Hempseed oil, hemp oil
Country of Origin : Netherlands
Color : It is pale yellow to golden yellow in color
Odor : It has mild aroma
Extraction Method : Cold press
Solubility : It is soluble in alcohols and oils
History

Historically hempseed oil was used for the manufacturing of soaps, clothing, and footwear. Hemp was also used for spiritual uses. In Africa, it was used and is still used medically to address symptoms of fever and snake bites. According to historical records, the ancient Chinese used Hemp seeds and Hemp seed oil in culinary applications since 6000 BCE. Since then, the millennia physicians have used Hemp seed to address several illness, disorders, and complaints.

Uses

Hemp seed oil has so many uses. Some of their uses include, it was used in cosmetics and topical applications, Hemp seed oil can be used as a moisturizer. It can also be used with essential oils to enhance the effectiveness of oils. This is ideal for under eyes, it can be used to reduce wrinkles, puffiness, and under eye-bags. Hemp seed oil is used as a natural cleanser that eliminates impurities including makeup without harming the skin.

Therapeutic benefits

Hemp oil is used to moisturize hair and promote hair growth, facilitates wound healing, exhibit anti-inflammatory properties, promotes moisture retention, lessens inflammation, control blood clotting, boosts immunity, exhibit anti-oxidant properties, soothes allergies, nourish the skin, and support the growth of healthier and stronger skin.

Blends well with

Hemp seed oil blends well with almost all the essential oils and is known as the best carrier oil.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2020.