Cashew nut carrier oil

Cashews usually grow in tropical areas on evergreen trees. The average height of this tree is 32 feet. This tree belongs to the Anacardiaceae family. This tree has pale green color flowers that later on turns red. The tree has cashew fruits and often known as cashew nuts.

Cashews have a high nutrient amount and also have a high amount of calcium, potassium, iron, magnesium, manganese, and zinc. Sodium is also present in cashew but in small quantities. It is also rich in vitamins like Vitamin C, Vitamin B1, Vitamin E, Vitamin B2, Vitamin K, and folate.

Cashew bark and leaf are also used more commonly. They also possess medicinal qualities. Cashew nut oil has variously used for skin, hair, body treatment.

Product Name : Cashew nut carrier oil
Botanical Name : Anacardium occidentale
Other Names : Caju, caju oil
Country of Origin : Brazil
Color : It is dark yellow in color
Odor : It has a mild aroma
Extraction Method : Cold pressed
Solubility : It is soluble in alcohols and oils
History

The properties of cashew nut were discovered centuries ago. In the late 16th century, cashews also spread to Southeast Asia and Africa. In ancient times after the second half of the 16th century, many countries and cultures were dependent on cashews for various therapeutic benefits.

Uses

Cashew nut oil has various health benefits. This oil is used in various fields like it provides a smooth texture to your skin, and it also helps in anti-aging, used to treat various fungal infections, helps in improving your skin complexion. This oil also provides a smooth and shiny texture to your hair; it also helps in treating scalp infections. Cashew nut oil also helps in maintaining strong bones and teeth; it helps prevent premature greying of hair. This oil also helps in protecting us from various cancer properties and helps in improving the body's immune power.

Therapeutic benefits

It is anti-aging, anti-inflammatory, antifungal, antibacterial in nature.

Blends well with

Unlike many other oils, cashew nut oil does not blend with many oils but there are few oils with which this can blend really well.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2020.