Strawberry seed carrier oil contains unique vitamin structures and restores moisture & smoothness to the skin. It contains an excellent amount of tocopherols and tannic acid which is renowned for its astringent properties. This oil maintains the highest level of nutrients that can be lost in heat reliant processing. Ellagic acid is found in this oil that is best to protect hair from delaying.
|Product Name||:||Strawberry seed carrier oil|
|Botanical Name||:||Fragaria ananassa|
|Other Names||:||Strawberry oil|
|Country of Origin||:||Europe|
|Color||:||It has a clear light yellow colour|
|Odor||:||It has a nutty scent|
|Extraction Method||:||Cold press|
|Solubility||:||It is soluble in other organic oils|
During the late 18th century, the very first strawberry was grown in Brittany, France. It was mentioned in ancient Roman literature in reference to its medical use. To illuminated manuscripts, wild strawberry was used in the early 15th century by western European monks
Strawberry seeds carrier oil has various astonishing benefits for the skin. Having anti-aging property, it is ideal to be added to skin care products. Rich in Omega-3 essential fatty acids, it is good for health. it is ideal to treat skin conditions such as psoriasis and eczema. This oil is a rich source of vitamin B6 and B5 that is good for preventing hair loss.
Strawberry seed carrier oil quickly absorbs into the skin and helps to heal several skin problems. This oil also provides protection from the damage caused by free radicals. It reduces environmental stress. Contain a significant amount of magnesium, copper and fatty acids, this is good to use in various body lotions, creams and shampoos.
Strawberry seed carrier oil easily mixes with other organic oils.