Strawberry Seed Carrier Oil

Strawberry seed carrier oil contains unique vitamin structures and restores moisture & smoothness to the skin. It contains an excellent amount of tocopherols and tannic acid which is renowned for its astringent properties. This oil maintains the highest level of nutrients that can be lost in heat reliant processing. Ellagic acid is found in this oil that is best to protect hair from delaying.

Product Name : Strawberry seed carrier oil
Botanical Name : Fragaria ananassa
Other Names : Strawberry oil
Country of Origin : Europe
Color : It has a clear light yellow colour
Odor : It has a nutty scent
Extraction Method : Cold press
Solubility : It is soluble in other organic oils
History

During the late 18th century, the very first strawberry was grown in Brittany, France. It was mentioned in ancient Roman literature in reference to its medical use. To illuminated manuscripts, wild strawberry was used in the early 15th century by western European monks

Uses

Strawberry seeds carrier oil has various astonishing benefits for the skin. Having anti-aging property, it is ideal to be added to skin care products. Rich in Omega-3 essential fatty acids, it is good for health. it is ideal to treat skin conditions such as psoriasis and eczema. This oil is a rich source of vitamin B6 and B5 that is good for preventing hair loss.

Therapeutic benefits

Strawberry seed carrier oil quickly absorbs into the skin and helps to heal several skin problems. This oil also provides protection from the damage caused by free radicals. It reduces environmental stress. Contain a significant amount of magnesium, copper and fatty acids, this is good to use in various body lotions, creams and shampoos.

Blends well with

Strawberry seed carrier oil easily mixes with other organic oils.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2020.