Seabuckthorn Seed Oil

Seabuckthorn seed oil provides cancer preventive health benefits. It is extracted through the cold press method from the seed inside the berries. This oil has a high nutritional value. This oil tones stomach muscles and improve digestion. It also slows down the rate at which cognitive powers of the brain decline. This oil relieves ulcers and throat irritation. If regularly used, this oil can heal dry and parched skin. It is well-suited to detach phlegm from the throat by performing a warm gargle with it.

Product Name : Seabuckthorn seed oil
Botanical Name : Hippophae rhamnoides L
Other Names : Sallowthorn
Country of Origin : China
Color : It has a yellowish-red color
Odor : It has a moist wood odor
Extraction Method : Cold Press
Solubility : It is soluble with other essential or carrier oils
History

Seabuckthorn seed oil was highly used in Ayurvedic medicines mentioned as far back as 5000 B.C.

Uses

Seabuckthorn seed oil works as a sunscreen because it protects skin from harmful UV radiation from the sun. This oil is ideal to boost microcirculation and improves the regeneration rate of epidermal cells. It is well suited to be used for moisturizing the skin and heals wounds. This oil aids the body in expelling phlegm and relieves asthma & bronchial spasms. This oil also reduces wrinkles, age spots and fine line. It combats excessive redness on the skin and also reduces redness of acne pimples and diminishes their sizes over time.

Therapeutic benefits

Seabuckthorn seed oil has several properties such as antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, demulcent, anti-aging and anti-bacterial. Due to all these properties, this oil is highly beneficial for skin and overall health. This oil is used for aromatherapy and massage. It is ideal for reducing cholesterol level naturally and acts against fungi species & bacterial strains.

Blends well with

Seabuckthorn seed oil is soluble with other essential oils in a hassle-free manner.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2020.