Muskmelon carrier oil

Muskmelon is a species that has been cultivated into many cultivated varieties. Some varieties are honeydew, Crenshaw, and casaba and different netted cultivars. The American cucumber is also a type of muskmelon but its shape, size, taste and other culinary uses resemble cucumbers.

Muskmelon oil is obtained from the seeds of the muskmelon. The extraction method of muskmelon oil from muskmelon seeds is cold pressing. Muskmelon oil is absorbed by the skin very easily so this oil is used in various skin care products like lotions, creams, serums.

Product Name : Muskmelon Oil
Botanical Name : Cucumis Melo
Other Names : Muskmelon, Cantaloupe
Country of Origin : India
Color : it is clear to pale yellow in color
Odor : It has a light, sweet and nutty aroma.
Extraction Method : Cold press method
Solubility : It is soluble in alcohol and oils
History

Muskmelons are cultivated in China and the United States since 2000 BC. Muskmelons were first described in the year 1753. Although there is a dispute related to the origin of muskmelons, but according to sources and evidences, the origin of muskmelons is said to be the center of India and Africa.

Uses

Muskmelon seed carrier oil is useful oil which has its uses in almost all the fields. This oil is particularly used to blend with other skin products like serums, lotions, etc. this oil is also used in massage oil and facial oils. Muskmelon carrier oil is also used in hair care products and also it is a substance which helps controls the pre-mature aging.

Therapeutic benefits

This oil is extremely helpful in increasing the levels of white blood cells, which destroys the bacteria and prevents the growth of viruses in the body. Muskmelon oil also controls blood pressure, strengthens eyes, helps in weight loss, helps control diabetes, low on cholesterol, boosts immunity, relieves constipation, and prevents kidney stones and many other benefits as well.

Blends well with

Muskmelon carrier oil blends well with many essential oils and carrier oils.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2020.