Pumpkin Seed Carrier Oil

Pumpkin seed carrier oil is extracted with cold press method and used in cooking in central Europe. This oil has an intense nutty taste and it is a good source of polyunsaturated fatty acids. It is also used for desserts to give nutty flavour. This oil has a significant amount of antioxidants and magnesium. It is a great source for plant based fatty acids and good for the human body.

Product Name : Pumpkin Seed Carrier Oil
Botanical Name : Cucurbita pepo
Other Names : Pepita
Country of Origin : North America
Color : It is yellow to pale green liquid
Odor : It has appealing and roasted nutty odor
Extraction Method : Cold Pressed
Solubility : It is insoluble in water
History

Pumpkin seed carrier oil is a common ingredient in Mexican cuisine. The earliest known evidence of a process to develop the agricultural knowledge of crop domestication took place over 5,000–6,500 years in Mesoamerica. It is used as Mexican snacks. Pumpkin seed carrier oil is also used in Central and Eastern Europe as cuisine.

Uses

Pumpkin seed carrier oil is good for the heart and prevents depression. It is perfect oil for strengthening bones and eliminating pain. This oil keeps a balance in the hormone and provides protection to the prostate gland. Pumpkin seed carrier oil is well suited to provide moisturizing properties to dry and damaged skin. It is beneficial for skin care and removes acne scars. This oil stimulates skin and hair growth

Therapeutic benefits

Pumpkin seed carrier oil contains Vitamins A, C, E, and zinc. This oil also has Omega-3 and Omega-6 fatty acids. It is known for its excellent skin healing property. This oil is used for aromatic therapy and highly beneficial for preventing hair loss and promotes hair growth. It works well for treating sores and inflammations.

Blends well with

Pumpkin seed carrier oil can blend well with essential and carrier oils.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2020.