Sweet Almond Carrier Oil

Sweet almond carrier oil is extracted from the nuts of the sweet almond tree. This oil has a sweet and nutty fragrance. It is ideal for maintaining a healthy mind and body. This oil also has several health benefits. Keep up a healthy nervous system, that helps, it to boost the memory power. This oil is well suited to be added in skin care products. It absorbs into skin with medium-fast speed and known for a non-greasy moisturizing. It is a rich source of vitamin E that reduces wrinkles if uses regularly. This oil also increases blood circulation in the scalp when applying to the head and makes hair strong and shiny. Sweet almond carrier oil is highly demanded in cosmetic, food processing and pharmaceutical industries.

Product Name : Sweet Almond Carrier Oil
Botanical Name : Prunus dulcis
Other Names : Prunus amygdalus
Country of Origin : Spain
Color : It has yellow to golden yellow liquid color
Odor : It has a sweet and nutty odor
Extraction Method : It is expeller pressed from Mediterranean Almond Kerne
Solubility : It is insoluble in Water
History

Sweet almond carrier oil was spread by humans in ancient times into northern Africa and Southern Europe. It got its name from old French almandre. Domesticated it appeared in the Early Borne Age (3000-2000BC) and it is one of the earliest domesticated fruit trees.

Uses

Ideal milk laxative, sweet almond carrier oil works as a remedy for bladder, mouth and uterus cancer. It is ideal to soothe mucous membranes. This oil kills germs and prevents infection. Rejuvenate the dead cell and prevent chapped lips, this oil can apply directly on the skin. It soothes sunburn and perfects to remove makeup. This oil mixes in several cosmetic products such as lotions, creams and shampoos.

Therapeutic benefits

Sweet almond carrier oil is best for treating skin rashes and providing relief from psoriasis. This oil is perfect for deep cleansing of the skin. It provides flawless skin by removing all tans and dark circles. This oil works well to treat muscle aches and fatigue. Sweet almond carrier oil is light in weight and absorbs easily into the skin. This oil is used in aromatherapy.

Blends well with

Sweet almond carrier oil blends well with other essential oils and does not mix with water.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2020.