Mustard carrier oil

Mustard is a kind of table sauce which is made from the mustard plant. The mustards are often mixed with water lime, lemon, vinegar, and other liquids salts and often other flavoring agents to create sauces. The taste of mustard ranges from sweet to spicy.

Mustard oil is extracted from the seeds of mustard. The mustard oil can be produced by Black mustard, white mustard, and brown Indian mustard. The pungency of mustard seed oil depends on their mixing with vinegar, water, or other liquid.

Product Name : Mustard carrier oil
Botanical Name : Brassica Alba Seed
Other Names : Black mustard, white mustard, brown mustard, mustard oil
Country of Origin : Andhra Pradesh
Color : it is yellow in color
Odor : It has a spicy odor
Extraction Method : Cold press method
Solubility : It is soluble in alcohol and oils
History

In the year 1720, mustard seeds were used in cooking for the very first time. During the eighteenth century, in America mustard seeds were consumed in large quantities. It is also believed that in 3000 BCE. Mustards were grown in the Indian subcontinent.

Uses

Mustard seed carrier oil was traditionally used in Ayurvedic medicine and was also used in various hair and skin care products. This oil is used for cleansing, stimulating and rejuvenating skin. It is used in cooking as well. In some parts of the world, this oil also has some unique uses. It is poured on both the sides of the threshold when someone important comes in for the first time, it is used as traditional fuel in Punjabi and Bengali wedding, but it is also used in pre-wedding ceremonies in some areas.

Therapeutic benefits

Mustard oil has various benefits and its benefits include, benefits to hair, benefits to skin, it is also good for our respiratory system, and not only to our respiratory system, but it is also beneficial to the entire system.

Blends well with

Mustard oil blends well with almost all the other essential oils.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2020.