Guava seed carrier oil

Guava is a tropical fruit cultivated in tropical and sub tropical regions. Guava is a small tree in the family Myrtle. In 2011, India was the largest producer of guavas. The most frequently eaten and known species of guavas is apple guava. Guavas have tough dark leaves that are opposite, simple, elliptic and 5-15cm in height. The flowers of this plant are white with five petals and numerous stamens. Guava fruits are usually 4-12 cm long and are oval in shape.

Guava oil has an impressive content of linoleic fatty acid. This contains powerful antioxidants. Guava seed oil is extracted from the seeds of guava.

Product Name : Guava seed carrier oil
Botanical Name : Psidium guajava
Other Names : Guava oil, guava seed oil
Country of Origin : Dominican Republic
Color : It is brownish in color
Odor : It has sweet aroma to it.
Extraction Method : Steam distillation
Solubility : It is soluble in alcohols and oils
History

People are using guava oil for over thousands of years. This oil is used by ancient people for over many years and is a very famous oil since ancient times. In the early stages, people used this oil to make many skin tonics, lotions, moisturisers, and also other applications.

Uses

Guava is used to boost your immunity, protects your heart, helps in managing diabetes, and protects us from cancer, may promote weight loss, boosts your digestive health, improves your vision, relieves menstrual cramps, and ease your stress.

Therapeutic benefits

It has anti-inflammatory, anti fungal, antibacterial, antispasmodic in nature.

Blends well with

Like all other oils it blends well with all the essential oils.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2020.