Coconut carrier oil (fractionated)

The coconut tree is a member of the palm tree family. The term coconut refers to the whole coconut palm, coconut tree or coconut seed. Coconuts are most famous and known for their versatility of uses ranging from food to cosmetics. Coconut juice and coconut water are also used in large varieties in different places to cure many diseases.

The main thing about fractionated coconut oil is that it never solidifies. It shows its main properties when it is used as a carrier oil. If this fractionated coconut carrier oil is stored properly it can last for over two years. This oil if spilled over clothes won't spoil them unlike other oils. It does not even clog pores.

Product Name : Coconut carrier oil
Botanical Name : Cocos nucifera
Other Names : Coconut carrier oil, coconut carrier fragmented oil
Country of Origin : India
Color : It is colourless in nature
Odor : It is odourless
Extraction Method : Fractionated
Solubility : It is soluble in alcohols and oils
History

Coconut is different from all the other fruits because of its high water content. This is the reason for which it is mainly harvested. For centuries, coconut oil produced from coconuts has been the main ingredient in most of the beauty products like creams, lotions, moisturizers, etc. In 1500 B.C., the uses of coconut oil were recorded in Sanskrit for Ayurvedic medicine. Egyptian traveler known as Costas recorded a finding of 'Indian Nut', which scholars believed to be coconut. Later in the 1700s, the coconut got its final name from Portuguese after receiving numerous other names.

Uses

Fractionated coconut oil is better than coconut oil in many ways. It is a colourless and odourless, and also does not clog pores. It creates a barrier between your skin and the harmful environment. This oil is used in making coconut shampoo, conditioners, creams, lotions, lip balms, body and face scrubs, and massage oils. This oil is also used in making makeup brush cleansers. It is also used in many medicines because of its health benefits.

Therapeutic benefits

Fragmented coconut carrier oil is used to moisturize skin used a natural sunscreen, eliminates and prevent various viruses, repair and strengthen damaged hair, moisturizes hair and promotes growth, facilitates wound healing, and reduce the appearance of aging such as premature wrinkles.

Blends well with

Fragmented coconut carrier oil blends well with almost all the essential oils. This is great carrier oil and its colourless and odourless nature makes it flexible to blend with almost all the essential without covering up its essence or colour.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2020.