Cauliflower Carrier Oil

Cauliflower Carrier oil is extracted with the cold-pressed method from cauliflower which belongs to the Brassicaceae family. It is one of the effective carrier oils that are admired for its pleasant flavor with low-calorie nutrition in the diet. This oil is highly appreciated among customers for its numerous health benefits. It is the perfect oil for keeping hormones in check and boosts brain health. This oil is also known as a good supporter in pregnancy.

Product Name : Cauliflower Carrier Oil
Botanical Name : Brassica oleracea
Other Names : Cabbage with flower
Country of Origin : Europe
Color : -
Odor : -
Extraction Method : Cold pressed
Solubility : -
History

This cauliflower carrier oil was used by ancient Asians. This oil was re-emerged in the Mediterranean region around 600 BC. This oil was highly in demand around mid-16th century. It was highly admired in Northern Europe and France. This oil has been in use since ancient times in India, Italy, France, the United States, and China.

Uses

The cauliflower carrier oil is highly cherished among people for its various nutrient properties. This oil is a rich source of antioxidants. It is also used for strengthening the immune system. This oil has a rich presence of vitamin C which is highly effective for hair and skin. This oil finds its usefulness in various cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries. It has a high ability to fight infections and also prevents spreading of the infections.

Therapeutic benefits

The cauliflower carrier oil is appreciated for its ability to hamper the growth of disease-causing inflammation. This oil is widely cherished among people for its healthy components. It is the oil which works well for protecting your cells from inflammation and harmful free radicals due to its antioxidant property. This oil is also good for eye health. This oil effectively reduces the heart and circulatory system issues. It is a good source of vitamin K and reduces cancer risk.

Blends well with

-

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2020.