Myrrh Absolute Oil

Myrrh Absolute Oil

The bushes are strong with knotty branches and sharp branchlets. The resin is collected from the ducts in the bark. The cavities in the bark are filled with a granular liquid. This liquid is pale yellow and flows down and hardens into a reddish brown deposition. This liquid is collected and absolute oil is produced by extraction and subsequent evaporation of the chilled and filtered liquid by steam distillation. Myrrh absoluteoil has an extremely strong odor and is used as an additive in skin and body care products. It has a smoky, balsamic aroma that has the qualities of purifying, revitalising, and uplifting moods.

Product Name : Myrrh Absolute Oil
Scientific Name : Commiphora myrrha
Country of Origin : Somalia, Yemen and Ethopia
Colour and odor : Reddish brown with hot, smoky, woody and dry odor
Extraction Method : Steam distilled
Uses

Myrrh is highly revered as incense and medicine throughout the ancient world. It is always mentioned for its power to bring on menstruation and expel old blood. Myrrh contains an important ingredient of the embalming the dead adopted in ancient Egypt. It was also used as a sacrificial offering to the Gods. Myrrh plays an important role in healing and beauty preparations...It is extensively used as fixatives and fragrance components in soaps, detergents, cosmetics, and perfumes. The modern way of life has found this product helpful in meditation because it has a high level of sesquiterpenes. Sesquiterpenes is a compound having direct effect on the pituitary, hypothalamus and amygdala glands leading to emotions. Amenorrhea, arthritis, asthma, athlete’s foot,bronchitis, calms sexual excitement

Therapeutic Properties

Myrrh Absolute oilis used in pharmaceutical products, in preparing mouthwashes, gargles, and toothpaste. It is also used in the field of dentistry. Today, myrrh is widely used in oral hygiene.Myrrh absolute oil helpsin wrinkled, chapped, and cracked skin. It has the substantial properties to prevent eye problems, cure aches and pains, heal wounds, relieve stomach aches, prevent cough and cold and serve as atonic for weak muscles. It relaxes the muscles and serves as a sedative. The absolute oil works as an aphrodisiac to solve many menstrual related problems.

Blends well with

Myrrh Absolute Oil is insoluble in water. It blends well with alcohol ,acetophenone, algae absolute, allspice oil and amber carbinol.

Reviews:

For years I was worrying about my irregular menstrual cycle but the use of Myrrh absolute oil suggested by a homeopath turned out to be a blessing in disguise. It gave me relief in about six months. Thanks to Myrrh absolute oil.
- Patricia Smith

Just a few days ago Just a few days ago I started using Myrrh Absolute oil to get rid of my knee pain. A few simple application of Myrrh Absolute Oil has given me relief.
- Bob Smith

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2019.