Certified Organic Oils

A
Aloe Vera Gel
Aloe Vera Gel

It is certified organic gel which is extracted from succulent plant species...

Ajwin seed Oil
Ajwin seed Oil

Ajwin seed oil is extracted from leaves and seed of ajwin plant that...

All spice Oil
All spice Oil

Allspice is also known as myrtle pepper which is dried unripe fruit...

Angelica Extract
Angelica Extract

This is derived from tall biennial and perennial herbs in the family...

Anise Oil (Aniseed Oil)
Anise Oil (Aniseed Oil)

Anise oil is extracted through a steam distillation process. This oil acts...

Apricot Oil
Apricot Oil

This Apricot oil is pressed from kernels of prunes armeniaca. This oil is...

Asafoetida
Asafoetida

Asafoetida is dried latex exuded from rhizome or top root of different...

B
Bitter gourd oil
Bitter gourd oil

Bitter Gourd is a young, tender, and edible fruit pod. Even though, it is bitter...

Bitter Orange oil
Bitter Orange oil

Bitter orange refers to a fruit of citrus tree. Bitter orange comes in different...

Black cumin oil
Black Cumin Oil

Black seed oil is extracted from the seeds of Nigella Sativa, a plant native to Southwest Asia...

black pepper oil
Black pepper oil

Black pepper originates from India. It is a climbing plant...

Bottle Gourd Oil
Bottle Gourd Oil

Bottle gourd is a commonly cultivated plant in Tropical...

brinjal seed oil
Brinjal seed oil

Brinjal oil belongs to the family of nightshade family and grows...

Basil Oil (Ocimum Basillicum)
Basil Oil (Ocimum Basillic..

Basil Oil (Ocimum Basillicum) used as a medicinal plant that is ideal to...

Basil Oil (Ocimum Basillicum)
Basil Oil (Ocimum Sanctum)

Basil Oil (Ocimum Sanctum) is commonly known as tulasi which is an...

Basil oil/ Tulsi oil
Basil oil/ Tulsi oil

Basil, also known as Tulsi is a sacred plant in India. This plant is found...

Bay Leaf oil
Bay Leaf oil

Bay essential oil is extracted from Bay trees which is an evergreen tree...

Bergamot Oil
Bergamot Oil

Bergamot oil is produced by cells among the peel of bergamot orange...

Bhindi/Okra Oil
Bhindi/Okra Oil

Aqua is a flowering plant which in many parts of the world is known...

C
Calamus Oil
Calamus Oil

Calamus essential oil is obtained from the roots of Acorus Calamus...

Calendula Petals oil
Calendula Petals oil

Calendula oil is natural oil extracted from marigold flowers...

camphor oil
Camphor oil

Camphor oil is extracted from Camphor, which in turn is extracted...

caraway oil
Caraway Oil

Caraway is a plant whose seeds, fruits, and oil are used by the people...

cardamom oil
Cardamom Oil

Cardamom is a spice made from the seeds of several plants...

carrot seed oil
Carrot seed oil

Carrot is a rich source of vitamins and nutrients. It is healthy...

Cassia oil
Cassia oil

Cassia oil is derived from the Cinnamomum cassia plant...

castor oil
Castor oil

Castor oil is derived from the seeds of the castor bean plant...

cauliflower seed oil
Cauliflower seed oil

Typically, only the head of cauliflower is eaten, the edible white...

cedar wood oil
Cedar wood Oil

Cedarwood essential oil is derived from the needles, leaves, bark...

calestrus paniculatus
Calestrus Paniculatus

Calestrus Paniculatus is a member of the Celastraceae family having...

celery seed oil
Celery Seed oil

Celery is a marshland plant cultivated in the Apiaceae family...

cinnamon leaf oil
Cinnamon Leaf oil

Cinnamon leaf oil is cheaper than the cinnamon bark oil and is used...

citronella oil
Citronella Oil

Citronella oil is an essential oil which is obtained from the leaves...

clove bud oil
Clove bud oil

Clove bud oil is extracted from the flowering buds of the clove tree...

coconut oil
Coconut oil

Coconut oil or the Copra oil is edible oil extracted from the Kerne...

clary sage oil
Clary Sage Oil

Clary Sage is a biennial or short-lived herbaceous perennial...

cypress essential oil
Cypress essential oil

Cypress is a name used for many plants, including the conifer family...

cajuput essential oil
Cajuput essential oil

Cajuput oil is obtained by distillation the leaves of the Melaleuca...

Cinnamon Bark oil
Cinnamon Bark oil

Cinnamon bark oil is obtained from the bark of trees that belong to...

Coffee beans oil
Coffee beans oil

Coffee is a drink which is prepared from the roasted beans of coffee...

Coriander Oil
Coriander Oil

Coriander is an amazing herb to provide overall good health, especially...

Corn mint oil
Corn mint oil

Corn mint is a species of flowering plant in the mint family Lamiaceae...

Corn mint oil
Cucumber oil

Cucumber oil is extracted from the seeds of cucumber. Cucumber seed oil...

Cucumber seed oil
Cucumber seed oil

Cucumber seed oil is often cold pressed from the premium quality...

Cumin seed oil
Cumin seed oil

Cumin seed oil belongs to the Apiaceae family. The wheat-colored...

Curry leaf oil
Curry leaf oil

Curry tree is tropical and subtropical in the family Rutaceae. Curry leaves...

Cinnamon oil
Cinnamon oil

The chief chemical components included in the cinnamon oil include cinnamic...

D
dill oil
Dill Oil

Dill is an annual herb that belongs to the Apiaceae family and is the...

Davana Oil
Davana Oil

The oil of Davana is extracted from the flowers of the Davana plant...

E
Eucalyptus Citriodora Oil
Eucalyptus Citriodora Oil

The Eucalyptus Citriodora Oil is derived from Corymbia citriodora plant...

Eucalyptus Globulus Oil
Eucalyptus Globulus Oil

Eucalyptus Globulus Oil is derived from the leaves of the Eucalyptus...

Eucalyptus Oil
Eucalyptus Oil

Eucalyptus is a plant belonging to the Myrtaceae family of the plant...

Evening Primrose Oil
Evening Primrose Oil

Oenothera biennis or Evening Primrose is a species of Oenothera and...

F
Fennel Seed Oil
Fennel Seed Oil

Fennel is a perennial plant belonging to the carrot family. It bears feathery...

Flax Seed Oil
Flax Seed Oil

Flax belongs to the Linaceae family of the plant kingdom. Flax is also known...

Frankincense Oil
Frankincense Oil

The Frankincense plant belongs to the plant family Buseraceae and is native...

G
Galangal Oil
Galangal Oil

Galangal belongs to Ginger family, Zingiberaceae of the plant kingdom...

Garlic Oil
Garlic Oil

Garlic belongs to the Allium genus and Amaryllidaceae family. It is...

Geranium Oil
Geranium Oil

Geranium is an annual, biennial and perennial plant which is a member...

German Chamomile Oil
German Chamomile Oil

German Chamomile belongs to Asteraceae family of plant kingdom. It is also known...

Ginger Oil
Ginger Oil

Ginger is a flowering plant that is a member of the Zingiberaceae family. Ginger plant...

Groundnut/Peanut Oil (Edible grade)
Groundnut/Peanut Oil

The Peanut tree belongs to the Fabaceae family and it can found in the tropical...

Grapeseed Essential Oil
Grapeseed Essential Oil

Grapes grow as vines and its roots are at the ground level. The plant is a member...

H
Holy Basil Oil
Holy Basil Oil

Holy Basil is a perennial plant that is native to India where it is known as Tulsi...

J
Jasmine Oil
Jasmine Oil

Jasmines plant belongs to the Oleaceae family and grows up to 0.5 to 3 meters...

Jatamansi Oil
Jatamansi Oil

Jatamansi is a flowering plant that is native to the Himalayan regions...

Jojoba Oil (Golden)
Jojoba Oil (Golden)

The Jojoba plant belongs to the Simmondsiaceae family and is native to North...

Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Oil

Jojoba is shrub is native to North America and belongs to the Simmondsiaceae...

Juniper berries oil
Juniper berries oil

The branches and berries of juniper blue have been used for medicinal...

Juniper needle oil
Juniper needle oil

Juniper is one of the aromatic plants which are used since hundreds of years...

K
kuki essential oil
kuki essential oil

Kuki is a species of flowering plant in the genus Cheilocostus. It is widely...

L
Laurel Berry essential oil
Laurel Berry essential oil

Laurel berry essential oil is also known as Kokila essential oil. It is a very...

Labdanum Essential oil
Labdanum Essential oil

Labdanum is a gummy shrub which is also known as rock rose...

Lemon Myrtle Essential oil
Lemon Myrtle Essential oil

Lemon Myrtle is a flowering plant in the family Myrtaceae. It is found...

Litsea Cubeba Essential Oil
Litsea Cubeba Essential Oil

Litsea Cubeba is a Chinese evergreen shrub, which usually grows for 5-12m in height...

Lavender oil
Lavender oil

Lavender oil is the most commonly used essential oil as it is used in aromatherapy...

Lavender oil
Lemon balm oil

Lemon balm oil comes from the plant of lemon balm which is a perennial...

Lavender oil
Lemongrass oil

Lemon grass is a tropical grassy plant which is used in cooking and herbal...

Lavender oil
Lemon oil

Lemon essential oil is extracted from lemon citrus plant and is said to have...

Lime oil
Lime oil

Lime oil is considered best for the antiseptic it in possession of in a natural...

M
myrrh essential oil
Myrrh Essential Oil

Myrrh is a fragrant gum raisin that is obtained from certain trees, especially in the east...

myrtle essential oil
Myrtle Essential Oil

Myrtle shrub is an evergreen shrub and it originates from Africa, but now it is native...

moringa oil
Moringa Oil

According to Indian Ayurveda Moringa Oil has the power to cure and prevent 300 diseases...

muskmelon oil
Muskmelon Oil

Muskmelon is a species of melon which is cultivated in many verities. It also vary in shapes...

Mace oil
Mace oil

Nutmeg and mace oil is derived from the same plant, the nutmeg tree...

Mahua Oil
Mahua Oil

Mahua tree is most commonly found in Central and North Indian plains and forests...

Mandarin Oil
Mandarin Oil

Of all the citrus oils, mandarin oil is the sweetest and the most aromatic one...

Marigold oil
Marigold oil

Calendula oil is oil which is extracted from marigold flowers. It is often...

Marigold oil
Marigold oil

Calendula oil is oil which is extracted from marigold flowers. It is often...

Marjoram sweet oil
Marjoram sweet oil

Marjoram is a perennial herb which is used for both culinary and medicinal...

Marjoram sweet oil
Mentha Citrata Oil

Mentha Citrata herb belongs to a mint family and is known for its medicinal...

Marjoram sweet oil
Mentha Piperita Oil

Mentha Piperita is a perennial herb which is cultivated widely all over the world...

Mentha oil
Mentha oil

Mentha oil also known as peppermint oil. It has various benefits...

N
Neroli oil
Neroli oil

There are two variants of orange tree, the sweet one apart from the bitter...

Nutmeg oil
Nutmeg oil

Nutmeg oil is highly regarded for its analgesic nature. Perhaps, it serves as the best...

nagarmotha oil
Nagarmotha Oil

Nagarmotha is a small grass producing delicate flowers which are used in the extraction of oil...

NEEM oil
Neem Oil

Neem oil comes from the seed of the tropical Neem tree which is also known as...

O
Orange Sweet oil
Orange Sweet oil

Orange Sweet oil best functions as an antidepressant besides having a calming effect upon...

olive oil
Olive oil

Olive is a species of small plant from the family Oleaceae which is mainly found...

onion oil
Onion Oil

Onion is a perennial herb, which is most widely cultivated species of the genus Alliums...

orange oil
Orange oil

Orange oil is an essential oil, which is often produced within the peel of an orange fruit...

oregano oil
Oregano oil

Oregano is a flowering plant, which belongs to the mint family. Oregano oil is a natural substance...

P
Palmarosa oil
Palmarosa oil

Palmarosa oil is best known for its therapeutic uses. It works best in the case of those...

Patchouli oil
Patchouli oil

Patchouli oil is best known for its antidepressant properties. Also, it is effective...

parsley seed oil
Parsley seed oil

Parsley is best known for its diuretic property and its property to shrink blood vessels...

psoralea corylifolia
Psoralea Corylifolia

Psoralea Corylifolia is commonly known as Babchi. The plant thrives well in areas...

poppy seed oil
Poppy seed oil

Poppy seed oil was forgotten and less known ingredient in European kitchens...

pongamia pinnata oil
Pongamia Pinnata Oil

Pongamia Pinnata Oil is obtained from the seeds of Millettia Plant. Pongamia pinnata...

pomegranate oil
Pomegranate oil

Pomegranate is extremely rich in proteins and nutrients and is used internally...

pine oil
Pine oil

Pine essential oil is steam distilled from twigs, needles, stumps and cone from a variety...

peppermint oil
Peppermint Oil

Peppermint and peppermint oil both are used for certain health benefits...

pimento berry essential oil
Pimento Berry Essential oil

Pimento Berry essential oil is also known as Allspice essential oil. This oil is so powerful...

petitgrain oil
Petitgrain oil

Even though Petitgrain oil is extracted from same plants as bitter orange and neroli...

Patchouli oil
Patchouli Indonesian Essential oil

Patchouli is a fragrant herb with oval leaves and square stems. It grows from 2 to 3 feet in height...

Pumpkin oil
Pumpkin Oil

Pumpkin is also known as Pepita and it is the edible part of Pumpkin. The seeds of pumpkin...

R
Radish Seed oil
Radish seed oil

Radish seed oil is extracted from the seeds of radish which belongs to the crucifer family....

Ridge Gourd Oil
Ridge Gourd/ Luffa Oil

Ridge gourd has thick green leaves and fleshy long fruits with tough skin....

Rose Oil
Rose oil

Rose oil is extracted from the petals of various roses. Harvesting of oils is done...

Rosemary Oil
Rosemary Oil

Rosemary is an evergreen shrub with needle like leaves. It is best known as seasoning oil...

Rosewood Oil
Rosewood Oil

Rosewood essential oil is known for its versatility and it blends well with other wood...

S
saffron oil
Saffron Oil

Saffron seeds are generally used for seasoning and as a coloring agent in food...

sage-oil
Sage oil

Sage is an evergreen perennial shrub which has woody stems, grayish leaves...

sesame seed oil
Sesame Seed oil

Sesame oil is edible oil which is derived from sesame seeds. Besides from being used as cooking oil it is also used as a flavouring agent....

sandalwood oil
Sandalwood oil

Sandalwood is a class of woods from trees in the genus Santalum. The wood of this tree is heavy...

Spearmint Oil
Spearmint Oil

Spearmint is a perennial herb that is also known as lamb mint...

Spikenard Oil
Spikenard Oil

Spikenard is an essential oil that is obtained from the flowering plant...

Star Anise Essential Oil
Star Anise Essential Oil

Star Anise is a perennial plant that has originated from the Northeast and...

Sugandha Kokila Oil
Sugandha Kokila Oil

Sugandha Kokila Oil is derived from the plant Cinnamomum glaucescens, which...

Sugandha Kokila Oil
Sweet Almond Carrier Oil

The Sweet Almond Carrier Oil is derived from sweet almonds which are also known...

Sunflower Seed Oil
Sunflower Seed Oil

Sunflower, native to North America, belongs to the Asteraceae family of the Plantae...

T
Tarragon Oil
Tarragon Oil

Tarragon is a perennial herb that belongs to the sunflower family. It is native to Europe...

Turmeric Oil
Turmeric Oil

Turmeric is a flowering plant belonging to the Ginger family, Zingiberaceae. Its roots...

Tea Tree Essential Oil
Tea Tree Essential Oil

Tea tree is a tall shrub that is native to Australia. It is also known as snow in summer...

Tomato Seed Oil
Tomato Seed Oil

Tomato is an edible red berry of the plant Solanum lycopersicum of the...

Thyme CT linalool oil
Thyme CT linalool oil

Thyme CT linalool oil is regarded as an effective oil with potent properties...

V
Vetiver Oil
Vetiver Oil

Vetiver Oil is distinctive in nature displaying an earthy and musty feature ...

Valerian Oil
Valerian Oil

Valerian is a perennial plant that is native to Europe and Asia. In summers, the plant...

Vanilla Oil
Vanilla Oil

Vanilla is a flavoring that is derived from orchids of Vanilla planifolia. Vanilla is...

Virgin Coconut oil
Virgin Coconut oil

Coconuts are derived from the coconut trees which are members of the palm tree...

W
Walnut Oil
Walnut Oil

Walnuts are native to North America and are the seeds of the of a drupe nut which...

White Thyme Essential Oil
White Thyme Essential Oil

Thymes are perennial plant belonging to the mint family, Lamiaceae. White thymes...

Water Melon Seed Oil
Water Melon Seed Oil

Water melons are flowering plant that is native to northeast Africa...

Wheatgerm Oil
Wheatgerm Oil

Wheat and other grains comprise of three components namely, germ...

Wheatgerm Oil
Wintergreen Oil

The wintergreen oil is derived by extracting the leaves of the Gaultheria...

Y
Ylang Ylang oil
Ylang Ylang oil

Ylang Ylang is much more floral than the other variant Ylang Ylang III (Cananga),...

Safe & Certified Organic Oils –With Pristine Fragrance!!

Natures Natural India offers 100% pure & certified organic oils. These pristine essential oils are extracted & processed from various plant sources. We organically obtain different kinds of natural essential oils from flowers, petals, dried floral buds, herbal grasses, leaves, bark and young shoots.

Natures Natural India is ISO marked as well as internationally recognized company. It offers 100% pure & safe organic oils with enriched fragrance. These oils are usually volatile in nature & get easily diffused in the air. Therefore, we offer these organic oils in tightly sealed bottles in intact condition. We offer herbal oil products that are hygienically processed in our modern labs & sealed to restore its pristine condition. These certified oils can be used in Ayurvedic & Unani medicines. They are also used for Aromatherapy, Naturopathy as well as for manufacturing cosmetics, soaps and hair care products.

Natures Natural India showcases wide variety of certified organic oils. Some popular certified oils are Neroli Oil, Nutmeg Oil, Orange Sweet Oil, Palmarosa Oil, Patchouli Oil, Tea Tree Oil, Thyme Oil, Vetiver Oil and Ylang Ylang oil.

Bulk Enquiry Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural 100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2019.