Black Cumin Seed (Kaloungi) carrier oil

Black Cumin Seed (Kaloungi) carrier oil

Black cumin seed (Kaloungi) carrier oil is an annual flowering plant which belongs to the family of Ranunculaceae. This seed is native to south and southwest Asia. Flower of this seed is delicate and usually colour pale blue & white. This seed is used as a spice. Oil from this seed is extracted through a cold press method.

Product Name : Black Cumin Seed (Kaloungi) carrier oil
Botanical Name : Nigella sativa
Other Name : Fennel Flower
Country of Origin : It is originated Eastern Europe and Western Asia
Colour : Light amber in color
Odor : It has a nutty, bitter and pungent odor
Extraction Method : Cold Pressed
Solubility : It is insoluble in water
History

Evidence shows that black cumin seed (Kaloungi) carrier Oil was used as a condiment of the old world for flavouring food. Also, this oil was used in Middle East as a traditional medicine

Uses

Black Cumin Seed (Kaloungi) Carrier Oil is a powerful anti-inflammatory agent. This oil is ideal for managing rheumatoid arthritis and capable of suppressing chronic inflammation. It is also used in cooking and has several health benefits. Black cumin seed (Kaloungi) carrier oil is also used for treating high blood pressure, headaches, asthma, diabetes and allergies. This oil works well to boost the immune system and fight infections.

Therapeutic Properties

Black Cumin Seed (Kaloungi) Carrier Oil is a rich source of vitamin A, B and C. This oil also has several kinds of minerals such as copper, potassium, selenium and zinc. Black cumin seed (Kaloungi) carrier oil is best to be used to do massage and cure several diseases. This oil is used in treating cancer and diabetes. It is the perfect oil to create healthy skin cells and fight acne.

Blends well with

Black cumin seed (Kaloungi) carrier oil blend with citrus and herbaceous scents.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2020.