Garlic carrier oil

Garlic is a species which belongs to the onion genus, Allium. Garlic is native to Asia and has been a common seasoning worldwide. Garlic plant can grow up to 1 m in height. The flower of this plant is pollinated by bees, butterflies, moths and other insects. The 80% of the world's supply of Garlic is produced by China.

The oil extracted from the crushed garlic clove which is steam distilled for the resultant condensation. Garlic powder is also used as a proper seasoning over pizzas, pastas, and grilled chicken. Its oil, cloves, and powder are used in some way or the other.

Product Name : Garlic carrier oil
Botanical Name : Allium sativum
Other Names : Ail Blanc, clove garlic oil
Country of Origin : Egypt
Color : It is yellow in color
Odor : It has pungent aroma
Extraction Method : Steam distillation
Solubility : It is soluble in alcohols and oils
History

When there were no antibiotics available, a bulb of garlic itself represented a whole pharmacy industry due to its wide range of health benefits. Native to Middle Asia, garlic was one of the most used remedies since 2700 BC in ancient China. Back then, garlic was also recommended to people who suffered from depression. In ancient Indian medicines, garlic was an important remedy. It was used as a tonic to cure a lack of appetite and also to cure common weaknesses.

Uses

The garlic oil is useful in hardening of the arteries, diabetes, high cholesterol, high blood pressure, prostate cancer, tick bites, ringworm, jock itch, and athlete's foot. Garlic is used to treat skin related problems like relieves ear infection, immunity booster, and a natural mosquito repellent.

Therapeutic benefits

Garlic also has many health benefits. It includes treating hair loss, reduces tooth aches, treats dandruff, treats itchy skin, treat acne, natural pesticides for garden pests. Garlic also contains compounds with potent medicinal properties and a very few calories. It can also cure common cold and treats dementia.

Blends well with

Garlic carrier oil just like other oils blends well with almost all the other essential oils.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2020.