Black seed carrier oil

Black seed is a plant which is used by people for more than 2000 years to make medicines and other traditional uses. Black seed is a part of Nigella Sativa tree. Black seed carrier oil is unique carrier oil which has a spicy aroma extracted from the seeds of this tree. This carrier oil is rich in unsaturated fats and essential fatty acids. This property of black seed carrier oil makes it a perfect base for many essential oils. This oil is obtained from cold pressing the black cumin seed.

Product Name : Black seed carrier oil
Botanical Name : Nigella Sativa
Other Names : Black cumin, Kalonji, nutmeg, Roman coriander
Country of Origin : Egypt
Color : It is yellow in color
Odor : It has strong odor
Extraction Method : Cold pressed
Solubility : It is soluble in alcohols and oils
History

Black seed carrier oil has been used since the last 2000 years for various traditional uses. Black seed carrier oil was first used by the ancient Egyptians, where it came to be used by renowned royal figures. According to Greek physicians in the 1st century, they used black cumin seeds to address toothaches, headaches, nasal congestion, and intestinal worms.

Uses

Black seed carrier oil is used to mix other essential oils in them for the application purproses. Its applications can be anywhere, like it can be used as massage oil, for making cosmetic products, in face industry for various other uses. This carrier oil when mixed with some other essential oils can be used to cure many health-related problems as well.

Therapeutic benefits

Black seed carrier oil also has many health benefits. It is anti-allergic, anti-inflammatory, antibacterial and antifungal in nature. It is also used to treat obesity. It is helpful in treating cancer, promotes liver health, combats diabetes, and improves fertility.

Blends well with

Black seed carrier oil blends well with most of the essential oils and certain properties of this oil make it one of the best carrier oils.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2020.