Juhi Attar

Juhi Attar

Juhi flowers originated from the Northern part of India. The blossoms belong to the family of Oleaceae. These white flowers have a strong sweet aroma that is sure to give a spirit of joy as well as calm. The flowers go through the process of hydro distillation in order to obtain it. This Indian attar is widely used in the industry of cosmetics, perfumery and even aromatherapy. In addition to that, the attar is also beneficial for the ones suffering from distress and panic. It can also help in reducing the acne and scars and attaining a smooth and healthy skin.

Product name : Juhi Attar
Scientific Name : Jasminum Auriculatum
Country of Origin : India
Colour : Jasmine attar has rich floral aroma.
Extraction Method : Hydro Distillation
Therapeutic Properties

The aromatic attar comes with many remedial benefits for the body. The oil is very helpful for those who have skin related problems such as pimples, scars and acne. It is also a proven remedy for combating from the situation of stress, anxiety and depression. It soothes the nerves of the mind thus proves helpful in releasing tension and stress.

Uses

Due to its strong floral incense, the attar is being used in aromatherapy, cosmetics and perfumery. The essence of the attar is added in the cosmetics as well as in skin care products as it comprises of various skin caring properties. Use this attar directly on the skin to get rid of acne and blemishes. The attar is also used as massage oil in the aromatherapy centers.

Blends well with

Juhi Attar can be combined with sandalwood oil because of possessing amazing fragrance.

Bulk Enquiry Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural 100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2019.
Designed & Developed by iSearch Solution Pvt. Ltd.