YlangYlang Essential Oil

YlangYlang Essential Oil

Steam distilled from the fresh flowers of the ylang-ylang tree, YlangYlang essential oil is ideal for creating a romantic and relaxing atmosphere. It is added in different perfumes, soaps and other cosmetic items. It is highly used as massage oil. This oil works well for promoting emotional balance and reduces stress. This oil is also ideal for supporting sexual health. It has the ability to balance high blood pressure and rapid heartbeat. This oil is also used for the treatment of insomnia and premenstrual syndrome.

Product Name : YlangYlang Essential Oil
Scientific Name : Cananga odoratal
Other Names : Flower of flowers
Country of Origin : India and Indonesia
Colour : It has clear to pale yellow colour
Odor : It has a sweet yet delicate aroma
Extraction Method : Steam distillation
Components : It has Methyl Salicylate, ethyl Benzoate, Cresol, Pinene and others.
Solubility : It is soluble in oils & alcohols and insoluble in water
History

This YlangYlang oil has a rich history of offering various beauty and health advantages. In the West and East, this YlangYlang essential oil is used to treat cuts, insect bites, and burns. This oil is also used to treat snake bites. In Indonesia, it is known as an aphrodisiac and that's why the flowers of plant from which this oil is extracted were spread on the bed of newlywed couples. In early twentieth-century, French chemists discovered many medicinal uses of this oil.

Uses

YlangYlang essential oil is widely used to treat cold, cough and to disinfect wounds. This oil is good for getting glowing and healthy skin. This oil is good for fighting depression. It is also good for boosting brain health and is ideal to maintain the nervous system.

Therapeutic benefits

YlangYlang essential oil is used to lower stress, tension, sadness and anxiety. In spa centers, it is highly used for aromatherapy purposes while mixing with other carrier oils. YlangYlang essential oil is highly admired in the market for its properties like hypertensive, antiseptic, antidepressant, anti-seborrhoea etc. Also, this oil is highly used for massage purpose due to its sweet and strong aroma.

Blends well with

YlangYlang essential oil effectively blends well with Bergamot, Geranium, Grapefruit, Lemon, Marjoram, Sandalwood, and Vetiver essential oils..

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2019.