White pepper essential oil is widely demanded in cosmetic, pharmaceutical, beverage, and food processing industries. It is ideal for improving circulation and clearing out clogged pores. This essential oil can be applied on hair for fighting dandruff and promoting hair growth. It is absolutely safe to use and known for its longer shelf life.
|Product Name||:||White Pepper Essential Oil|
|Scientific Name||:||Piper nigrum|
|Country of Origin||:||India|
|Colour||:||It is pale yellow in colour|
|Odor||:||It has a spicy and intense fragrance|
|Extraction Method||:||Steam extraction|
|Components||:||It is composition of sabinene, terpinene, delta-3-carene, beta-pinene and others|
|Solubility||:||It soluble in oil and insoluble in water|
White pepper essential oil is in used since last 2,000 years. It is derived from Latin word 'piper'. From ancient times, Greeks and Romans used it as a spice and oil. It was spread in European countries in the Middle Ages when French, Dutch and Portuguese started its trade from the east.
White pepper essential oil is highly cherished among customers for its nutritional properties such as iron, manganese, fibre and others. This oil is rich in piperine. This oil is highly effective for promoting health and is used as a flavouring agent in different types of dishes and sauces. White pepper essential oil is also ideal for preventing bloating and promoting digestion. This can be added in facial scrubs for exfoliating dead skin cells.
White pepper essential oil is used for massage and aromatic therapy. It effectively reduces inflammation and decreases blood pressure. This oil is also known for its antioxidant property. White pepper essential oil is ideal for boosting curcumin absorption in the body. It is ideal for applying directly on skin. It has various properties that helps in soothing skin.
White pepper essential oil blends well with ginger, fennel, clove, bergamot, juniper, lemon, sage, sandalwood, lavender and other similar oils.