Sugandh Kokila Essential Oil

Sugandha Mantri Essential Oil

Sugandha Mantri Essential Oil is derived from the Homalomena aromatic tree. The tree belongs to the Aracea family of the plant kingdom and can be found in India. The leaves of this plant are in the shape of hearts and it bears spherically-shaped fruits. The crushed roots of the Homalomena aromatica are steam distilled for the extraction of the Sugandha Mantri Essential Oil. The oil is used extensively for spiritual purposes as well as for relaxation. Furthermore, the oil can also help in treating a number of health-related problems.

Product Name : Sugandh Mantri Essential Oil
Scientific Name : Homalomena aromatic
Other Names : Gandhi Roots
Country of Origin : India
Colour : Light yellow color
Odor : spicy aroma
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Components : a-Eadinol, Terpinen, Spathulenol, and Linalool
Solubility : Soluble in alcohol and oils
History

Sugandha Mantri Essential Oil was used in Indian and the Chinese medicinal systems for thousands of years. It was used to treat skin ailments and was also used to make perfumes.

Uses

Sugandha Mantri Oil can be used to boost the immune system. Its aromatic fragrance can also help reduce anxiety and emotional stress. The oil can also be used on the scalp to reduce dandruff. Today, the oil is being used in attars as well as in perfumes.

Therapeutic benefits

Sugandha Mantri Oil contains various medicinal benefits for the body. It can be used to treat rheumatism, fever as well as cold. The oil can also help in boosting the immune system as well as reduce stress levels. Furthermore, the oil can help in treating depression through its relaxant property.

Blends well with

This oil can be blended with Sandalwood and Rosewood.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2019.
Designed & Developed by iSearch Solution Pvt. Ltd.