Parsley Seed Essential Oil

Parsley Seed Essential Oil

Parsley seed essential oil is obtained from the dried seeds of the parsley plant. This plant is native to eastern parts of the Mediterranean region. It acts as a natural diuretic and has various properties such as antibacterial and antifungal. It is cherished among customers for its high effectiveness and quick relief from various diseases. This oil is extracted with the help of steam distillation process.

Product Name : Parsley seed essential oil
Scientific Name : Petroselinum sativum
Other Names : Amyris Essential Oil
Country of Origin : Eastern parts of the Mediterranean region
Colour : It has a greenish or yellowish color
Odor : It has a woody, spicy and herbaceous odor
Extraction Method : Steam distillation
Components : Its major constituents are b-pinene, parsley apiole, elemicin, myristican and others
Solubility : It is soluble with other oils
History

Parsley seed essential oil was used to treat dysentery and gallstones. In ancient times, it was used in folklore medicines.

Uses

Parsley seed essential oil works well for purifying kidneys. It effectively removes toxins from the body. This oil is ideal to treat urinary problems and kidney disorders. This oil is widely cherished among people for its ability to purify blood owing to its depurative property. This oil is great to fight against cancer and asthma. It is also used for the treatment of diabetes. This oil is well-suited for soothing menstrual problems by balancing hormones and nurturing female reproductive organs.

Therapeutic benefits

Parsley seed essential oil is known for its anti-inflammatory properties which aids in reducing inflammation excellently. Also, it is a great option to reduce rheumatic pain. This oil is widely used as massage oil and has the ability to uplift mood and reduces stress. The health problems like hypertension, high blood pressure, and swollen breasts are also treated by this oil. This oil provides relieves from gum problems is also used for the treatment of prostate conditions, gall stones, and loss of libido.

Blends well with

Parsley seed essential oil blends well with other oils such as ginger, clary sage, Neroli, bay, anise, chamomile and others.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2019.