Muguet Essential Oil

Muguet Essential Oil

Muguet essential oil is obtained from the flowers of Muguet plant through the process of steam distillation. Its flower has white-pinkish color. Mainly this plant is grown in cool climates and its flowers have shape like the lilies. It is a perennial plant that has botanical name Convallaria majalis which belongs to Asparagaceae family. Apart from this, it is widely demanded in the market owing to its excellent medicinal values. It is one of the known plants that is used for making medicine and is grown in several parts of the world.

Product Name : Muguet essential oil
Scientific Name : Convallaria majalis
Other Names : Lily of the valley
Country of Origin : England
Colour : It has a bluish-white color
Odor : It has a fresh odor
Extraction Method : Steam distillation
Components : Its major constituents are laevo-citronellol, geraniol and others
Solubility : It is soluble in water
History

Muguet essential oil has a vast history. It has been in use for a hundred years. In ancient times, it was used as a remedy for treating burns, scar tissues, and other skin related problems.

Uses

Muguet essential oil is ideal for soothing pain of injuries and burns. It is perfect for ensuring the proper functioning of the heart. This oil is admired among customers for its ability to reduce acne and other spots on the face. It treats high blood pressure and known for its effectiveness among people. This oil finds its usefulness in cosmetic and perfume making industries due to the sweet fragrance of it.

Therapeutic benefits

Muguet essential oil is widely used for aromatherapy in various places. It is well-suited for reducing depression, melancholy and headaches. This oil has the ability to improve the skin tone and tightening pores. It is perfect to be used to get the glowing skin. In addition to this, it is admired for its properties for lifting up the moods.

Blends well with

Muguet essential oil blends well with other oils like frankincense, jasmine, clary sage, basil, sandalwood, lavender, etc.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2019.