jasmine grandiflora oil

Jasmine Grandiflora

Jasmine Grandiflora is scientifically known as JasminumGandiflorum. It has its origin roots in India. It has white color with a very pleasant and sweet aroma. It is also known as Common Jasmine, Catalonina Jasmine, Jasmin, Italian Jasmine, JasminCommun, Jasmin Blanc, Jasmin à GrandesFleurs, Jasmind'Espagne, Jasmin Royal, Jasmin Officinal, Jazmín Silvestre, Jati, Jazmín, Royal Jasmine, Poet's Jessamine, and Spanish Jasmine.

Scientific Name : JasminumGandiflorum
Country of Origin : India
Colour and odor : White color with pleasant and sweet aroma.
Extraction Method : Solvent Extraction Method
Uses

This oil has been used diversely in various ways. In foods, jasmine is utilized to flavor beverages, frozen dairy desserts, candy, baked goods, gelatins, and puddings. And, in manufacturing jasmine is used to add fragrance to creams, lotions, and perfumes.It improves and tones skin elasticity, alleviates birth of child, boosts confidence, helps with problems related to sex and lifts depression and relaxes your mind, body and soul. In addition, it is also great oil for reducing scars and stretch marks. This particular form of essential oil has rich, exotic and sweet smell. One of the most commonly found variety is Jasmine Grandiflorum.

Therapeutic Properties

The most common therapeutic properties are anti-depressant, galactagogue, aphrodisiac, expectorant, antiseptic, parturient, uterine, anti-spasmodic, antibacterial, cicatrisant, antiulcer and antifungal. Since this oil has antiseptic property, it protects the wounds and injuries from the infections such as tetanus and septic. It is widely used in aromatherapy. It eases nervous disorders and soothes mind and soul. It is very helpful for meditation. It brings emotional balance, calm mind, control mood swings, loosen tight muscles, reduce stress, induces menstruation and provides peace of mind. This oil provides relief from the spasms which occur in the nervous, digestive, and respiratory system.

It can give you an instant relief from the severe pains caused by muscle contraction. It is used for treating arthritis and gout,rheumatism, acne, cellulite, blocked pores, dermatitis, weeping eczemas and psoriasis. This essential oil generally helps with the digestive system, particularly in cases of obesity and premenstrual bloating. It has a tonic effect for the liver and helps regulate the menstrual cycle.

Blends well with

It blends well with most essential oils.

Reviews:

I have to preface my description to say that jasmine is my favourite scent, but I nearly gave up trying to find jasmine essential oil that would capture the true beauty of its blossoms. What a pleasant surprise here! Upon opening of the bottle, the scent rising from its rim is both opulent and exotic. It sings clearly, unobscured by heavy indoles that are often present in jasmine oil, making the scent seem too animalistic. This oil is just a clear veil of jasmine blossoms falling from the sky. Yet, the powerful sensuality underscores the sweet, slightly fruity accord. The fruity note becomes more obvious the further the oil is diluted. It is reminiscent of summer fruit, perhaps sweet melon, lacking any acidity. While it is very faint, it adds a very special elegance and evokes sun drenched blossoms. Simply magnificent!
- Bliss Bath

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2019.