Euphorbia Essential Oil

Euphorbia Essential Oil

Euphorbia essential oil is extracted from aerial plant parts of the plant through steam distillation process. The plant from which is extracted belongs to the Euphorbiaceae plant family. This plant is found in subtropical and tropical regions of America and Africa. It is a strange and hairy herbaceous plant and its essential oil is widely demanded for its skin-friendly properties such as anti-inflammatory and others.

Product Name : Euphorbia essential oil
Scientific Name : Euphorbia Pucherrima
Other Names : Euphorbia hirta
Country of Origin : India
Colour : It has a yellow color
Odor : It has a characteristic odor
Extraction Method : Steam distillation
Components : Its major constituents are alpha-humulene, aromadendrene and others
Solubility : It is soluble in water
History

Euphorbia essential oil has been used as a sexual stimulant from ancient times. It was used by both men and women. This oil was used in folk medicine to treat diarrhea and other problems.

Uses

Euphorbia essential oil is highly effective for the treatment of eye infections. This oil finds its usefulness in different pharmaceutical products. It soothes bronchitis, sore throat, respiratory tract and other related problems. This oil is ideal to neutralize the effects of the toxins on the human body. It is ideal to eliminate intestinal worms and parasites and is well-suited for soothing gastrointestinal system and providing comfort from pain.

Therapeutic benefits

Euphorbia essential oil is known for soothing hypertension and skin disorders. This oil is great for treating asthma. This oil is highly effective for promoting healing and protecting female reproduction. It is also used for improving respiration and boosting the immune system. This oil works well for reducing inflammation and increasing fertility. It is known for its ability to fight against dengue virus and also works effectively for relieving mouth ulcers and associated pain.

Blends well with

-

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2019.