Copal Resin Essential Oil

Croton Essential Oil

Croton essential oil is extracted through a cold press method from the plant which belongs to the family of Euphorbiaceae. This oil works well for soothing skin irritation. It is ideal for treating depression scars, fine lines, wrinkles and other similar problems. This oil is also used to kill intestinal parasites. It is also known for providing quick relief from constipation when take with warm water.

Product Name : Croton essential oil
Scientific Name : Croton Tiglium Linn
Other Names : Croton geayi
Country of Origin : India
Colour : It has yellow to light brown color
Odor : It has a pleasant fragrance
Extraction Method : Cold pressed
Components : Its major constituents are (E)-caryophyllene, β-elemene, methyleugenol,
Solubility : It is soluble with other essential oils
History

Since ancient times, Croton essential oil has been used for making chemical skin peels owing to its high medicinal value.

Uses

Croton essential oil promotes healthy skin by removing dead skin cells from the surface of the face. Also, this oil is widely demanded in pharmaceutical and cosmetic industries. This essential oil is widely appreciated for its excellent properties to treat any kind of skin irritation.

Therapeutic benefits

Croton essential oil is known for its powerful therapeutic benefits. This oil has excellent healing properties. It is widely cherished for its ability to treat numerous skin diseases. This oil is mixed with other products for killing cells which causes cancer. Apart from this, it is highly effective for promoting a glowing skin due to its skin-friendly properties.

Blends well with

Croton essential oil blends well with other essential oils like rosemary, lavender, etc.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2019.