Citronella Java Essential Oil

Citronella Java Essential Oil

Citronella Java essential oil is derived through steam distillation method. This oil is effective for preventing growth and spreading of dangerous airborne bacteria. It is great to treat menstrual cramps and spasms. This oil is known for its excellent and sweet fragrance. It is wonderful remedy to ease pain of the migraines, neuralgia, and colitis. This oil also boosts the energy level and overcomes fatigue. Apart from this, it is widely used in the production of pharmaceutical and medical products. Additionally, this oil greatly removes foul body odor.

Product Name : Citronella Java essential oil
Scientific Name : Andropogon nardus
Other Names : Cymbopogon winterianus
Country of Origin : India
Colour : It has a brownish color
Odor : It has subtle wood tones odor
Extraction Method : Steam distillation
Components : Its major constituents are nerol, citral, citronellic acid, borneol and others.
Solubility : It is soluble in alcohol
History

Citronella Java essential oil has been in use since a very long time due to its excellent health beneficial properties. This oil was used as a flavoring agent and also used for soothing pain and treating infections since ancient times.

Uses

Citronella Java essential oil is ideal for controlling hair fall and eliminating excessive greasiness from hair. This oil is great for both hair and skin. Also, it is known for its high medicinal value. This oil is good for treating colds. This oil is also known for destroying parasites as well as control pests. It is also great to be used as a natural kitchen cleaner.

Therapeutic benefits

Citronella Java essential oil is known for its remarkable properties such as anti-inflammatory, natural insect repellent, anti-fungal, antibacterial and others. This oil is ideal to reduce pain and stress. This oil is great to be used for aromatherapy. This oil works well for the treatment of headache and fever.

Blends well with

Citronella Java essential oil blends well with the other essential oils such as lemon, peppermint, clary sage, Cedarwood, geranium and others.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2019.
Designed & Developed by iSearch Solution Pvt. Ltd.