Chamomile German Essential Oil

Chamomile German Essential Oil

Obtained from the flowers of the Chamomile through steam distillation procedure, Chamomile German essential oil is highly effective to treats cuts, dermatitis, flatulence, headache, inflamed skin, strains, stress wounds, nausea, etc. This oil also works well for calming child for sleep. Apart from this, it is the best oil for providing comfort in menstrual pain. In addition to this, it soothes the skin and reduces the cramp. This oil has anti-inflammatory and anti-allergenic properties.

Product Name : Chamomile German essential oil
Scientific Name : Matricaria chamomilla L
Other Names : Blue chamomile
Country of Origin : Europe and western Asia
Colour : It has a blue color
Odor : It has a sweet and herbaceous aroma
Extraction Method : Steam distillation
Components : Its major constituents are α-Bisabolol oxide A, α-Bisabolone oxide A, Chamazulene and α-Bisabolol oxide B
Solubility : It is soluble with alcohol and essential oils
History

Chamomile German essential oil was used in ancient times for therapy of people who are depressed. Also, it was used for relieving female conditions and aiding childbirth in ancient times.

Uses

Chamomile German essential oil is great for reducing depression and stress due to its calming nature. This oil is used for massage purposes for providing relaxation to the body. It is also very effective to treat internal and eczema infections. This oil provides quick relief from pain and has excellent healing properties. This oil has a longer shelf life and precise composition. It is added in different medicines for its effective properties.

Therapeutic benefits

Chamomile German essential oil is highly appreciated by people owing to its ability to promote heart health and reduces insomnia. This oil perfectly works for boosting skin health and also relieving arthritic pain. It is highly beneficial for providing relief from allergy and is good for applying directly on the skin.

Blends well with

Chamomile German essential oil can easily blend with other essential oils and alcohol.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2019.