Cassia Essential Oil

Cassia Essential Oil

Cassia essential oil is said to be very effective to improve immune system disorders and genitourinary. This oil finds its usefulness in pharmaceutical, beverage and food processing industries. This oil is great for stimulating blood flow and promoting secretion of milk. Effectively lower body temperature in fever and treat vomiting, it is one of the most important essential oils. Cassia essential oil should not be used by small children and pregnant women. Cassia essential oil easily open obstructed menstrual paths that provide relief from cramps and also keep menstrual cycle regular.

Product Name : Cassia essential oil
Scientific Name : Cinnamomum cassia
Other Names : Cinnamomum aromaticum
Country of Origin : China
Colour : It has a dark reddish brown color
Odor : It has a characteristic odor
Extraction Method : Steam distillation
Components : Its major constituents are (E)-Cinnamaldehyde, coumarin (2), cinnamaldehyde (CNA, 1), and cinnamyl acetate
Solubility : It is soluble with other oils
History

Cassia essential oil has been used for years as an anti-depressant. It has been known for keeping mind and body at peace since old times.

Uses

Cassia essential oil has multiple uses. It is used for fragrance, rheumatism, and diarrhea. This oil is widely used for the treatment of cold, flu, and gas as well. Apart from this, it effectively works to treat indigestion and colic. It is an ideal remedy for nausea. Having anti-inflammatory properties, this oil soothes body well.

Therapeutic benefits

Cassia essential oil is highly used for vapor therapy and known for relieving stress. This oil is worth adding in your medicine owing to its excellent properties such as antiseptic, antiviral and antifungal. Relieving joint pain and viral infections, this oil is highly appreciated among people. It has the ability to cure diarrhea and easing depression. Ideal for strengthening gums, muscles and roots, it can directly be applied on the skin.

Blends well with

Cassia essential oil easily blends well with other oils.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2019.