Caraway Essential Oil

Caraway Essential Oil

Caraway Essential Oil is extracted using steam distillation method from the seed of caraway plant. It is a very famous spice in India and Europe. This essential oil is considered as the best oil for toning heart and liver. It is also effective to tone the skin and muscles. This oil is effective for reducing wrinkles and boosting strength. Apart from this, it is also ideal to make you feel recharged.

Product Name : Caraway essential Oil
Scientific Name : Carum carvi
Other Names : Apium Carvi
Country of Origin : South Africa
Colour : It has a pale yellow color
Odor : It has a sharp, slightly spicy and sweet aroma
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Components : Cumuninic, Acetaldehyde and others
Solubility : It is soluble in oils
History

Since ancient times, it has been in use for medicinal benefits. In various religious and old books, the description about its effectiveness can be found.

Uses

Caraway essential oil is an ideal remedy for reducing spasms of the respiratory system and relieving excessive gas. It is effective for increasing milk production for lactating mothers. This oil is good for curing fatigue and depression. In addition to this, Caraway essential oil is known for its ability to treat different skin allergies. Caraway essential oil works well for stimulating circulatory, nervous, excretory and endocrine systems. It is good for keeping you awake and alert.

Therapeutic benefits

Caraway essential oil contains various properties such as antioxidant, immunomodulatory, anti-inflammatory, and spasmolytic. This oil is great to be used for treating digestive problems. It is highly appreciated among people for its ability to treat seasonal allergies. In addition to this, this works effectively for preventing heart ailments.

Blends well with

Caraway essential oil blends well with ginger, lavender, coriander, chamomile and other related oils.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2019.