Buchu Essential Oil

Buchu Essential Oil

Native of South Africa, Buchu essential Oil is appreciated for its medicinal properties. This oil is admired for aiding digestion and protecting wounds from septic. It is also suitable for protecting from regularizing rate of metabolism. This oil is ideal to keep away lice, bed-bugs, and mosquitoes. This prevents chest pain, stomach ache, vomiting, loss of appetite, and drowsy feelings.

Product Name : Buchu essential Oil
Scientific Name : Agathosma capensis
Other Names : Boegoe oil
Country of Origin : South Africa
Colour : It has yellow to brownish yellow colour
Odor : It has green minty, fruity and catty odour
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Components : Its major constituent's iso-pulegone, d-pulegone and others
Solubility : It is soluble in oils and alcohol
History

It has been in use since very long for treating fatigued muscles. In ancient times, it was also used for massage purposes.

Uses

Buchu essential oil is good for treating kidney infection and colon. It is highly suitable for removing infections from the body. This oil aids in maintaining the rate of metabolism. It is effective to be used in different vital medicines. Buchu essential oil is also used for the treatment of bladder ailments and cystitis. It is ideal for getting relief from sprains.

Therapeutic benefits

Buchu essential oil has properties like anti-arthritic, anti-Rheumatic, etc. This oil works as an effective tonic for digestive system. It is the oil that prevents fungi and bacterial infections in the body. This oil is perfect to be used for the treatment of urinary tract infections. It is the best oil for Diabetes and nervousness.

Blends well with

Buchu essential Oil blends well with other oils such as sandalwood, Cedarwood, jasmine lavender, lemon, rosewood, ylang-ylang, Neroli and orange.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2019.