Birch Essential Oil

Birch Essential Oil

It has effective cleansing properties and that's why this oil is added in different types of creams, lotions and other cosmetic products. This oil should not be used during pregnancy because its powerful properties can harm the infant. This oil works effectively for the treatment of wrinkles and sagging skin. It purifies blood and protects skin from infections. In addition to this, it is ideal for removing toxins from the body and lowering blood sugar. This oil is best suited for extremely cold climates. Works as a tonic, this oil provides feelings of vitality and warmth.

Product Name : Birch Essential Oil
Scientific Name : Betula alba
Other Names : Black birch
Country of Origin : India
Colour : Dark brown in color
Odor : It has a smoky and woody odor
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Components : Its major constituent methyl salicylate, salicylic acid and others
Solubility : It is soluble in water
History

It has been in use since very long for treating fatigued muscles. In ancient times, it was also used for massage purposes.

Uses

Birch essential oil is used as an effective toner for the skin. It tightens the skin and prevents aging. This oil is good for promoting healthy skin. This oil is highly admired among people for its ability to fight infection and improve blood circulation. Apart from this, it is also cherished for supporting joint and muscular health.

Therapeutic benefits

Birch essential oil is highly appreciated for its properties such as astringent, depurative, germicide, detoxifying and antiseptic, which are ideal for overall health. This oil is known for soothing nervous, digestive, and circulatory systems. It is known for its ability to control Diabetes. Apart from this, it is very effective for controlling fungal and bacterial infections.

Blends well with

Birch essential oil blends well with sweet basil, rosemary, bergamot, sandalwood, cajuput, Cedarwood and other oils.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2019.
Designed & Developed by iSearch Solution Pvt. Ltd.