Cassia Bark Oleoresins

Cassia Bark Oleoresins

Cinnamomum Cassia originates from the Southern Part of China and can be found in various other regions in Asia. The plant is mainly used for its bark which is very aromatic in nature and is blessed with several curative properties. It is extracted through the process of solvent extraction to obtain the Cassia Bark Oleoresins. The extracted substance is a light yellow to reddish brown liquid with spicy and herbaceous like incense. Since ancient times, it is being used by Egyptians as a treatment for excessive bile and oil for foot massage.

Product name : Cassia Bark Oleoresins
Scientific Name : Cinnamomum Cassia
OTHER NAME : Chinese Cinnamon or Chinese Cassia
Country of Origin : Southern China and Vietnam
Colour : Vague yellow to reddish brown in color
ODOR : It has a warm and spicy scent
COMPONENTS : Cinnamic Aldehyde
Extraction Method : Solvent Extraction
SOLUBILITY : It is soluble in water, but it is insoluble in oils.
Uses

Cassia bark is an aromatic condiment used as a flavoring agent mostly in meats. Other than that, it is added to various herbal medicines, soaps and toothpastes. It is also blended with other aromatic herb and used in cooking to give a vibrant flavor to the food.

Therapeutic Properties

Since the ancient times, this powerful spice is known to constitute countless benefits for the body and is being used for the treatment for ailments such as diarrhea, abdominal pain, rheumatism and gas. It is can further guard the body from kidney related problems as well as keeps the digestive system healthy.

Blends well with

It can be blended with franckincense, neroli, lavender, ylang-ylang, cedar wood and orange oil.

Bulk Enquiry Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural 100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2019.
Designed & Developed by iSearch Solution Pvt. Ltd.