Helichrysum Floral Water

Helichrysum Floral Water

Helichrysum is a flowering plant that is also known as 'Spiked Ginger Lily' and is native to India. Helichrysum Floral Water has ever-lasting and powerful anti-inflammatory natural extract that is extremely versatile. It can be added to lotions and creams in defined ratio when in water phase and can be used as body or face spritz. It was added in various traditional Indian and Chinese medicines. When added to hot bath water, it imparts a fragrance that is pleasing and possesses a soothing effect. This floral water should be stored in dry and cool place. Storage in refrigerator will be added advantages for increasing its shelf life. It can be applied to heal tissue damage.

Product name : Helichrysum Floral Water
Scientific Name : Hedychium Spicatum
Other Names : Perfume Ginger, Spiked Ginger Lily
Country of Origin : India
Colour : It is clear brown liquid in color.
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
History

Helichrysum was used by the Indians in the Ayurveda medicinal system to treat health problems such as asthma, pain, swelling, and fever. It was also used as an ingredient in the Unani, Tibetan and, Chinese medicines.

USES

Helichrysum Floral Water can be used to heal wounds and bruises, preventing it from getting infected. This floral water is used for the detoxification of liver. After dental work, people can use it as a mouthwash to prevent oral ailments. Additionally, it helps in healing skin tissues of humans and pets.

Therapeutic Properties

It is often used to soothe radiation burns, sunburns, skin irritation and rashes. This is effective in receding gums and treating gingivitis. It is used to uplifts mood and also helps in combating state of depression. It is also good for dry, oily and normal skin.

BLENDS WELL WITH

Helichrysum Floral Water blends with Frankincense, Bergamot, Orange, Geranium, Clove, Clary sage, Lavender, Chamomile, Mandarin, etc.

Bulk Enquiry Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural 100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2019.