Clove Floral Water

Clove Floral Water

Clove Floral Water is very beneficial natural floral water that is obtained as a by-product of clove essential oil. The floral water is supplied in amber-coloured glass so that it can prevent any adverse effect due to sunlight exposure. This is used commonly as an excellent linen spray. Aroma-therapists use the floral water for various aromatherapy sessions as it possesses amazing therapeutic benefits.

Clove Floral Water is exceptionally versatile and is often used at place wherever water is needed for the manufacturing purposes.

Product name : Clove Floral Water
Scientific Name : Eugenia Caryophyllus
OTHER NAMES : Sage, Muscatel Sage
Country of Origin : Indonesia
Colour : It appears as colourless clear liquid.
odor : It comprises of a characteristic clove odour.
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
History

Cloves originated from the Molucca Islands which is now a part of Indonesia. It was one of the most expensive spices in the ancient times. Cloves were used for thousands of years for its medicinal properties. The Chinese used clove buds to refresh their breath when they approached their emperor. It was also used to treat toothaches and other body ailments.

USES

Clove Floral Water is used to treat cuts, acne, burns and bruises and keeps infection away from the user. In addition, this is it is also used to treat many skin problems such as leg ulcers and skin sores and is an effective insect repellent too.

Therapeutic Properties

It is widely used to treat arthritis, rheumatism, toothache and mouth sores. Being antiseptic in nature, this can also be used as a topical pain reliever. When applied directly on the skin, Clove Floral Water gives numbing sensation that helps in bringing blood to the upper layers of skin. Always perform a skin patch test before applying directly on the skin.

BLENDS WELL WITH

Clove Floral Water blends well with Sandalwood, Cinnamon, Basil, Clary Sage, Lavender, Ginger oil and other.

Bulk Enquiry Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural 100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2019.