Cedarleaf (Thuja) Floral Water

Cedarleaf (Thuja) Floral Water

Cedarleaf (Thuja) Floral Water is obtained from the hydro distillation process of leaf of this plant. Owing to its excellent properties such as relaxing and cooling, this floral water is used in the formulation of many medicines. The natural extracted liquid from Thuja plant is used to cure many skin problems.

Cedarleaf or Thuja Floral Water is known to have sweet aroma and is considered as one of the marvellous options for healing inflamed skin. When blended with suitable toner, lotions or cream, it soothes the skin and helps in attaining a flawless skin. Often it is used for removing negative energy and attracting positive energy. To extend the shelf life of this floral water, it can be stored in the refrigerator.

Product name : Cedarleaf (Thuja) Floral Water
other names : White Cedar, 'Tree of Life' or Arborvitae
Scientific Name : Juniperussabina
Country of Origin : Canada
Colour : It is colourless to pale greenish yellow in color
odor : It has sweet odor
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
History

The Native Americans used Cedarleaf to reduce headaches and scurvy. Due to its proven benefits, the Cedarleaf was named as tree of life. The Chinese used cedarleaf to treat heart palpitations and insomnia as well as reduce fevers.

USES

The floral water obtained from Cedarleaf is used as repellent that ward off rats and insects. It possesses excellent aromatic properties that make it a preferred choice as an important ingredient in the preparation of cosmetics, soaps, perfumes, detergents, etc. By simply inhaling this floral water can help in reducing stress and anxiety.

Therapeutic Properties

Cedarleaf (Thuja) Floral Water contains medicinal properties such as antiviral, antibacterial, and anti-inflammatory properties. The floral water is used to treat skin rashes, arthritis and aids in proper functioning of the kidney. Furthermore, the floral water possesses calmative properties which can help in reducing depression and anxiety.

BLENDS WELL WITH

Cedarleaf (Thuja) Floral Water blends with Cedarwood, Armoise, Lavender, Pine and Lemon oil.

Bulk Enquiry Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural 100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2019.
Designed & Developed by iSearch Solution Pvt. Ltd.