Saffron Absolute Oil

Saffron/Zafran/Kesar Absolute Oil

Saffron/Zafran/Kesar Absolute areone of the premium spices in the world. It is made from the dried stigmas of the saffron plant. Attar oil is aPersian name for fragrance, scent or essence. Saffron attar oil contains pure saffron which is distilled with expensive Indian sandalwood to make saffron attar.The saffron oil has the exact aroma of Saffron flowers. The smell is an aromatic composition of flotral and spicy notes with a dab of ether. Saffron oil is also known as zafran, and kesar. This oil should be used with caution and kept away from children. It should be diluted before using it on the skin. This oil can be diluted by mixing it with vegetable oils. It is called the oil of love as it promotes excitement to the emotions.

Product Name : Saffron/Zafran/Kesar Absolute Oil
Scientific Name : Crocus sativus
Country of Origin : India, Spain
Colour and odor : Pale yellow in color with woody spicy hay like odor.
Extraction Method : Steam distilled
Uses

Saffron absolute oilis used in making soaps, perfumes, shampoos and other cosmetics.. It also provides aromatherapy. It is a relaxing agent also used by saints and healers in naturopathy treatment. The continent Safarnalin saffron,when used in cream and other cosmetic products, reduces and prevents acne and wrinkles. It also fights against germs causing damage to the skin. Spas and massage centers around the world have realized its importance and now it is effectively used for body massages. It is used as a suitable ointment for healing wounds, for regulating body temperature and for aiding digestion.

Therapeutic Properties

Saffron oil has therapeutic and healing properties and is used by medical practioners to heal diseases of the respiratory and digestive system...Saffron oil is widely used in the field of medicine in China and Tibet in the treatment of melancholia, fevers, and enlargement of liver and spleen. It is also used to heal impotence, arthritis, and infertility. It comes with exclusive properties for improving weak eyesight and improving skin complexion. The oil is very useful in sexual disorders. It is also used for treating cases of arthritis, acne, asthma, cough,dyspepsia, colic and menstruation. It protects wounds from infection. It is used to treat diseases of the digestive system like typhoid, cholera, and food poisoning. The infections of eye and ear can be prevented with the use of saffron oil.

Blends well with

Saffron Absolute oil blends well with patchouli, geranium, ylang yang, chamomile, vanillaessential oils.

Reviews:

“I have arthritisand pain in the muscles from quite a while which is completely gone after I hae decided to use Saffron oil for a massage for about two months.”
- Jim Maddock

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2019.