Mimosa Absolute Oil

Mimosa Absolute Oil

Mimosa Absolute Oil is an extract from the mimosa tree’s flower and twigs. The tree is also known as Silver wattle. The flower has a sweet floral odour. Mimosa is anative to Australia. The tree produces a resin called gum Arabic which is finds a high status in the world of perfume. The basic properties of mimosa oil are that it has a calming, warming and relaxing. The oil has to be heated before use. Mimosa helps in nourishing theskin and in soothing cut and sensitive skin. It isnon-toxic and should be tested with low doses. It can produce skin diseases in hypersensitive individuals. The aroma of this absolute oil is honey soft, violent sweet and floral. The mimosa oil is thick in consistency and so has to be heated before use.

Product Name : Mimosa Absolute Oil
Scientific Name : Mimosa (Acacia dealbata)
Country of Origin : France / India
Colour and odor : Yellow brown with sweet floral scent
Extraction Method : By solvent extraction
Uses

It is physically used as an antiseptic, astringent and antidepressant. It helps in skin problems caused by stress or tension. It is used in making perfumes. It makes the person mentally calm and peaceful and makes him feel that everything is right in the world. Emotionally the use of mimosa oil can make a person withdrawn and less hurt. Mimosa also helps in rejuvenating one’s spiritual strength and helps the body to work. The oils are used in skincare cosmetics to bring a sparkle to the appearance of the skin. It is also used in making soaps, massage cream, and hair and skin products. A prolonged use of this oil can help to achieve a younger looking skin without any flaking, chapping and cracking It can also be used as a natural make up cleanser. The beauty parlours and Gyms have realised the use of this oil and are applying its use on several customers.

Therapeutic Properties

Mimosa Absolute oil has anaesthetic and relaxing properties it is used for body massage. The oil seeps deep into the skin by rubbing which results in relaxation of muscles. When used on chapped skin it makes the skin softer and smoother.

Blends well with

Mimosa Absolute Oil blends well with lavender and Peru balsam. Mimosa Absolute Oil can easily blend with water.

Reviews:

“For years I was pampering my delicate skin with several oils and creams but use of Mimosa Absolute Oil turned out to be a blessing in disguise. It is making my dry and cracked skin softer day by day. “
- Alex Ford

“Just a few days ago I started using Mimosa Absolute oil for massage. A few simple massages with Mimosa Absolute Oil have made my muscles relax and stress-free.”
- Joan Brown

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2019.