Rose Otto Oil 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil

Rose Otto Oil 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil

The rose otto is also known as the damask rose. The petals of the damask rose have bright colors and also contain a strong floral fragrance. The rose damask is native to the country Bulgaria. When diluted with the 97% of the jojoba oil, it helps in decreasing the anxiety and stress levels. This blend is made possible through the process of the steam distillation. It also has a strong aroma of the rose flower that is sweet flowery in nature. The rose otto with jojoba oil is very helpful in treating various health related problems.

Product name : Rose Otto Oil 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil
Scientific Name : Rosa Damascena, Simmondsia Chinensis
Country of Origin : Bulgaria
Colour : pale yellow to orange tint along with floral aroma of rose
Extraction Method : by steam distillation
USES

Due to its innumerable skin benefits, this oil is used in cosmetics and skincare products. It is known to deeply nourish your skin and give radiance. It can also help in calming the down the stress ones through their alluring aroma. Add few drops of this dilution along with some bergamot, and coconut oil to get lost in tranquillity.

Therapeutic Properties

The rose otto oil is often described as the feminine oil as it is highly beneficial for gynaecological and menstrual problems such as menstrual cramps. Other than that, it is it helps in giving relief from the migraines, balances hormones. If you long for deep skin moisturisation, then this is the oil for you.

Blends Well With

It can be blended with bergamot, lavender and jasmine.

Bulk Enquiry Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural 100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2019.
Designed & Developed by iSearch Solution Pvt. Ltd.