Neroli 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil

Neroli 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil

The Neroli is derived from the flowers of the Bitter Orange plant. It is native to the country Canada. It belongs to the family of Rutaceace. The neroli 3% dilution in jojoba oil is derived by the method of steam distillation and it is further blended with the jojoba oil. The oil can be dissolved in ethanol but is found to be insoluble in water. It comprises of the constituents such as lauric, myristic, palmitic, margoleic, stearic, linoleic and oleic. The oil comes with many remedial properties and uses. For the patients of high blood pressure, this dilution is a good replacement for the allopathic medicines.

Product name : Neroli 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil
Scientific Name : Citrus aurantium amara, Simmondsia Chinensis
Country of Origin : Canada
Colour : The oil is golden yellow in color and it has a floral musky like aroma.
Extraction Method : by steam distillation
USES

The dilution of neroli and jojoba is used in various cosmetics for its alluring fragrance. It is also added in the medicines as it contains many remedial benefits. When massaged with this oil, it can help treat the problem of insomnia for those who long for a good night's sleep.

Therapeutic Properties

This blend of oil is very powerful in treating the problem of blood pressure that it can also be used as a replacement to allopathic medicines. It can further help in toning down the stress and anxiety levels. It is found to be very effective when treating insomnia and can also prevent the body from getting a viral fever.

Blends Well With

It can be combined with geranium, lavender and orange.

Bulk Enquiry Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural 100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2019.
Designed & Developed by iSearch Solution Pvt. Ltd.