The lotus flower is from the family of Nelumbo nuficera. It is originated from the India and is also the national flower. It is often associated with meditation and spirituality. It is also known as a sacred flower in Hinduism and Buddhism. These blossoms grow in the muddy water and comprises of the leaves are that are very small. The diluted oil is derived by extracting the pink lotus petals through the process of solvent extraction and then diluted with the jojoba oil. The oil blend possesses many benefits for the well being of the mind and body. It also holds a very herbaceous and flowery like fragrance that soothes down the mind and removes all stress from within.
|Product name||:||Lotus Pink Absolute 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil|
|Scientific Name||:||Nelumbo nucifera, Simmondsia Chinensis|
|Country of Origin||:||India|
|Colour||:||The color of the dilution is between yellow and orange. And it has herbaceous like floral essence.|
|Extraction Method||:||By solvent extraction|
The dilution of the lotus pink absolute and jojoba oil is used in aromatherapy, perfumes as well as cosmetics and skin care properties. When used as massage oil, it brings an individual to a relaxed state of mind. He or she may feel free from all sorts of worry and stress. It has many skin benefits and this is the reason why it is added to many skin care products.
The pink lotus absolute has 3% is very beneficial for our well being. It helps in improving our nervous system. It also carries many skin benefits. When applied the oil, it makes the skin really nourished, brings back its lost moisture and leaves a nice glow on the skin.
The lotus floral absolute 3% dilution in jojoba oil can be blended well with all oils, but works best with floral oils.