Jasmine Grandiflorum 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil

Jasmine Grandiflorum 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil

Jasmine is the white flower that is extracted to add the 3% to the jojoba oil. The jasmine flower contains constituents such as benzyl alcohol, eugenol, benzyl alcohol and arsenal. The formula can be applied directly on the skin to achieve softness, nourishment and glow. The oil is found to be soluble in alcohol and oils only. Due to its rich flowery aroma, this oil is used in perfumery and cosmetics on a large scale. The oil is also blessed with many therapeutic benefits for the body. It can help in treating depression, anxiety and headaches.

Product name : Jasmine Grandiflorum 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil
Scientific Name : Jasminum grandiflorum L.
Country of Origin : Canada
Colour : The oil has a strong floral aroma and the oil is of golden brown to reddish brown color.
Extraction Method : By solvent Extraction
USES

Due to aroma rich with floral string floral essence, this oil is widely used in many skin creams, face washes, lotions, perfumes and hair care products. The oil is also used as massage oils in aromatherapy. Use this oil on your skin directly to gain its hydrating and moisturizing benefits.

Therapeutic Properties

When suffering from extreme stress and anxiety, this oil can come to the rescue. By applying this oil, you are sure to go into a deep relaxed state as it oil diffuses an enchanting floral aroma that can also help in toning down the impulsive hormones.

Blends Well With

The oils can be blended with many aromatic oils, but it works well with the sandalwood and ylang-ylang.

Bulk Enquiry Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural 100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2019.
Designed & Developed by iSearch Solution Pvt. Ltd.