Carnation Absolute 3% in Jojoba Oil

Carnation Absolute 3% in Jojoba Oil

The carnation absolute is extracted from its flowers and 3% of this oil is diluted with jojoba oil. The exotic dilution has originated from Middle Eastern country of Egypt. The carnations are the pink blossoms that have a flowery like essence and for this reason it is used on aromatherapy and potpourri. It must be noted that the dilution should not be consumed orally or applied on the cuts and wounds. This exotic blend of oils comprises of the constituents including Palmitic acid, Myrisrtic, Stearic, Eicosanic, Linolenic and Eugenol.

Product name : Carnation Absolute 3% in Jojoba Oil
Scientific Name : Dianthus caryophyllus
Country of Origin : Egypt
Colour : The color of the dilution is greenish and it as herb like aroma with floral notes.
Extraction Method : By solvent extraction
USES

The dilution is the used in the perfume industry as well as many cosmetics and skin care creams. This is so because the oil helps in giving nourishment to the skin. This is also used in making potpourri that spreads its essence in your homes. The oil is extensively used in aromatherapy to give your mind and body a calm feel.

Therapeutic Properties

The fragrance of the carnation diluted with the jojoba oil is very calming and sweet which can help you in curing the mental fatigue and stress. This can also help in motivation and uplifting the mood. This blend of oil is effective in treating muscle cramps as well.

Blends Well With

This dilution can be combined with the oils of coriander, ylang ylang and lavender.

Bulk Enquiry Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural 100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2019.
Designed & Developed by iSearch Solution Pvt. Ltd.