Radish seed oil is extracted from the seeds of radish which belongs to the crucifer family. The seeds of this vegetable contain vitamins and minerals essential for human health. These seeds are also used as a source of healing. Radish seed oil can be used as regular skin serum for your hair, skin and nails. The radish seed oil sinks quickly in skin without being oily. Also, its regular use gives skin and hair the desired glow.
Radish seed oil is used externally as well as internally for various uses. Radish seed oil is effective for various respiratory diseases. In Europe it is widely used as an edible oil.
|Product Name||:||Radish seed oil|
|Botanical Name||:||Raphanus Sativus|
|Country of Origin||:||South East Asia|
|Color||:||It is golden in color|
|Odor||:||It is odorless|
|Extraction Method||:||Cold Press|
|Solubility||:||It is soluble in oil.|
The first written records that mentioned about radish and radish oil came from 3rd century BC. Ancient Greeks and Romans also had text where they wrote about them and even gave information regarding different shapes and sizes.
Radish seed oil is good for skin, hair and nails. It can be used daily as it does not cause any harm to hair or skin. Radish seed oil does not have any side effects as well; hence it can be used easily by anyone.
Radish seed oil is also used in various cosmetic products and also is used for massage and facial products. It is also used in beer oil, conditioners and other styling products.
This oil is a combination of some very rare fatty acids which is usually not found together. Radish oil is also rich in Vitamins, minerals, zinc, magnesium, copper and calcium. It can also be used as pesticides as the pungent smell of radish oil helps in keeping insects and mosquitoes away.
There are a number of health benefits associated with Radish seed oil including their ability to cure hair and skin, lowers blood pressure, improves cardiovascular health, strengthen the bones, detoxify the liver, stimulate digestion and it also helps in preventing certain cancers. It also cures dry and cracked skin.
Radish oil blends well with ginger root.