Pine oil

Pine oil

Pine essential oil is steam distilled from twigs, needles, stumps and cone from a variety of pine cones specifically, Pinus Sylvestris. Pine oil is also used as lubricants in clockwork instruments. The oil is obtained from the needles, twigs and cones from the pine tree and from the variety of species of pines.

Pine trees are most commonly known as Christmas trees. One of the reasons pine oil has become so important in health industry is because of its easy availability. It is very easy to make and also pine trees grows in large numbers all over the world. Its large number of benefits and easy blending with other essential oils made this oil popular in aromatherapy as well.

Product Name : Pine Essential Oil
Botanical Name : Pinus Sylvestris
Other Names : Pine Yarmor, Cheed Ka Tel
Country of Origin : Austria
Color : It is clear in color.
Odor : It has strong, green and fresh odor
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Solubility : It is soluble in other essential oils
History

Pine tree was first originated to Austria and Russia before spreading to different parts of the world. It is one of the oldest essential oil in existence and is also used in ancient Greek civilization. In 2000s synthetic pine oils consumed 90% of the sales market.

Uses

Pine essential oil is used as diffusers as well as in bath oils and aromatherapy. It has many health benefits and is used to attain healthy skin, used as home and health freshener as well as acts as a natural pain reliever. It helps in relieving stress and it has powerful active constituents that lower disease causing inflammation. It is also used as detoxifying ingredient and natural disinfectant, pine oil is also used in massage oil, home fresheners, and it is also as home cleaner.

Therapeutic Benefits

It cures redness and swelling in your body, acts as an anti viral agent, has anti oxidant properties and is toxic to harmful organisms.

Blends well with

Pine oil blends easily with many essential oils.

Bulk Enquiry

'Click' here for unmatched and competitive "Bulk" deals!

Customize Packaging

Optimum packaging solutions that suits your needs!

100% Organic & Natural

Get best quality products online in India and worldwide

Copyright @ Natures Natural India 2019.
Designed & Developed by iSearch Solution Pvt. Ltd.